Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 20:58:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 20:58:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Less Time less buffer

19009/Σ Shirdi Sai Chain 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by diptendubt19~  Apr 28 2014 (20:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 1m  7 halts  Distance: 2062 km  1 xfers
#1. 12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 39m Distance: 1750 km
xfer @ KPG/Kopargaon  Buffer: 1h 31m
#2. 12131/Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)
Travel Time: 51m Distance: 41 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 19
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 03:51 +3 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12130
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -21:50+41910.069 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  23:30+1523:35+145m31115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+2201:32+217m32250.068 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  02:27+2202:32+235m12313.073 SERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:55+2604:05+2610m22414.058 SERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:45101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  05:50+805:52+162m12515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)06:02+2306:04+232m02527.084209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#8/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:47+2406:49+242m22587.082218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#9/==/CPH•Champa Junction (3 PFs)•  07:47+4107:49+412m32666.044264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1153.0
#10/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1709:15+2615m22719.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14 intermediate stations01:30111.0
#11/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2710:55+2410m12830.048296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2011:45+225m22867.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#13/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  12:06+3612:08+362m32897.070314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:29105.0
#14/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4113:39+422m221002.088319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+4614:15+462m021051.078266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  14:29+4714:30+481m221070.055265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+4215:50+4710m321131.089315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations00:5379.0
#18/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:43+5816:46+573m221210.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3695.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:22+3918:25+413m121305.083336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:22+4219:25+433m121384.093284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#21/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:49+4819:50+491m121421.093281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#22/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:24+5420:25+551m121474.054252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+5221:30+5410m321524.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:54+5821:55+1:001m221548.084212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55160.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:50+1:0623:55+1:155m421708.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:3442.0
#26/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  01:29+3201:30+411m131750.054508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
Dadar - Sainagar Shirdi Express (Via Manmad)/12131 - Buffer: 22m
99 intermediate stations01:28271.0
#27/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  02:58+2303:00+232m142021.048508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#28/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  03:51+14-142062.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site