Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:46:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Vijayawada- Warangal - Secunderabad- Nizamabad- Nanded- Purna Aurangabad- NAGARSOL- Manmad Junction- Ankai- Kopargaon- Puntamba Jn (16 KM from Sai Shirdi).

19014/Σ Hyderabad- Kopargaon- Puntamba (Shirdi) [via Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 30 2014 (09:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 30m  82 halts  Distance: 1423 km  1 xfers
#1. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NSL/Nagarsol  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 338 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# 0
 MTWT S
Narasapur/NS
Arrives @ 20:55 +2 nights
Platform# 6
 M WTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 82 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -10:25+15010.0598mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:34+2410:35+251m019.06711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  10:44+2810:45+281m1119.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+262m0132.0598mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m0149.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  11:54+2711:55+281m0166.0507mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+2212:32+222m0195.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#8!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50+214:05+315m51139.09326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:10+4515:12+452m21239.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:50+4116:52+432m21347.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4917:07+512m01357.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:03131.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1720:35+1225m91488.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+4722:06+521m01597.047524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3823:15+412m01649.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+3823:46+401m11678.048345mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+3301:02+352m02737.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+4001:30+485m02760.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+3302:25+502m02790.036383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#19!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+3703:15+422m12819.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+3905:00+522m02933.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+2206:30+275m32996.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  08:30+2-021085.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422 - Buffer: 21m
51 intermediate stations10:190.0
#23|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+3710:20+381m031085.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+2:2810:30+2:351m231094.016622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+1:4311:40+1:4910m431110.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#26/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+2:2812:05+2:350m231123.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#27/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+4812:35+531m031138.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+5412:50+1:012m031152.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m031160.051521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+1:0113:08+1:071m031167.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+1:0713:20+1:191m231176.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+1:1913:30+1:241m131184.025529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+1:0814:00+1:152m231196.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m031203.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+1:1514:17+1:201m131209.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#36/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m131218.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+1:2014:35+1:301m031223.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+1:3114:50+1:392m131236.025546mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#39/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+1:2715:20+1:292m131248.042607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#40/--/NNBNimblak (1 PFs)15:34+3615:35+361m131257.025661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+1:2215:55+1:255m131263.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#42/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+1:2016:15+1:212m131276.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#43/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+1:2116:25+1:272m131282.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+1:2416:40+1:251m131292.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#45/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+1:2616:50+1:322m131298.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+1:2717:10+1:332m131312.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#47/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+1:2817:30+1:312m231327.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#48/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+1:2717:45+1:371m131336.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#49/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1:0618:50+1:3015m331348.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#50/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  19:04+1:3119:05+1:341m131359.060531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#51/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m131364.027532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#52/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  19:22+1:3719:23+1:381m231369.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#53/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m131375.034558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#54/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  19:41+1:2619:42+1:271m131382.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#55/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:54+1:2719:55+1:281m131394.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  20:07+1:1920:08+1:191m131406.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#57/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m131412.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#58/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  20:24+1:0920:25+1:101m231417.050554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/GITGhorpuri Transh20:30+1:0820:31+1:141m031421.04555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#60/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:55+1:19-631423.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site