Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:41:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:41:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Vijayawada- Warangal - Secunderabad- Nizamabad- Nanded- Purna Aurangabad- NAGARSOL- Manmad Junction- Ankai- Kopargaon- Puntamba Jn (16 KM from Sai Shirdi).

19014/Σ Hyderabad- Kopargaon- Puntamba (Shirdi) [via Manmad, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 30 2014 (9:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  74 halts  Distance: 1421 km  1 xfers
#1. 17213/Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1085 km
xfer @ NSL/Nagarsol  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 51422/Nizamabad - Pune Passenger
Travel Time: 10h 35m Distance: 336 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Narasapur/NS
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 74 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narasapur - Nagarsol (Via Warangal) Express/17213
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -10:25+18??10.0598mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:34+2610:35+261m??19.06711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3|--|VVMViravasaram (1 PFs)  10:44+2810:45+281m??119.02711mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  11:13+2511:15+252m??132.0598mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  11:33+2611:35+262m??149.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#6!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  11:54+2411:55+251m??166.0507mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#7!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+2112:32+212m??195.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#8!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)13:50-214:05+215m??1139.09326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:05100.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:10+4815:12+482m??1239.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38108.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:50+3716:52+392m??1347.047271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#11/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:05+4317:07+452m??1357.043291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations03:03131.0
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:10+1620:35+2125m??1488.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations01:30109.0
#13|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  22:05+3122:06+341m??1597.047524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0752.0
#14|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2223:15+272m??1649.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#15|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  23:45+2323:46+271m??1678.048345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1459.0
#16|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2101:02+242m??2737.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#17!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  01:25+3101:30+355m??2760.034367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#18!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  02:23+2102:25+372m??2790.036383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#19!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  03:13+2003:15+252m??2819.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#20|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  04:58+2305:00+422m??2933.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#21|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  06:25+806:30+155m??2996.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#22|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  08:30-9-??21085.0-589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
Nizamabad - Pune Passenger/51422 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations10:190.0
#23|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  10:19+1610:20+201m??21085.063589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24|--|ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  10:29+5810:30+1:051m??21094.013622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#25/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:30+911:40+2210m??21108.032582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#26/--/ANKAnkai (3 PFs)  12:05+5812:05+1:050m??21121.032622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#27/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  12:34+1812:35+211m??21136.063553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#28/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)12:48+2112:50+272m??21150.066508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/--/SNVRSanvatsar (1 PFs)  12:57-12:58-1m??21158.051521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#30/--/KNGNKanhegaon (2 PFs)  13:07+2613:08+291m??21165.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+3013:20+421m??21174.054500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#32/--/CITChitali (1 PFs)13:29+4313:30+481m??21182.026529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#33/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:58+3214:00+352m??21194.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon (2 PFs)  14:07-14:08-1m??21201.044531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/--/PDGNPadhegaon (1 PFs)  14:16+3414:17+381m??21207.078512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#36/--/TKMYTaklimiya (1 PFs)  14:24-14:25-1m??21216.035511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#37/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  14:34+3714:35+411m??21221.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#38/--/VBRVambori (1 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+442m??21234.025547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#39/--/VLVilad (1 PFs)  15:18+3215:20+372m??21246.032607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#40/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+315m??21262.042651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#41/--/AKRAkolner (1 PFs)  16:13+2716:15+282m??21274.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#42/--/SRLSarola (2 PFs)  16:23+2816:25+292m??21280.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#43/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road (1 PFs)  16:39+2616:40+271m??21290.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#44/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  16:48+2816:50+322m??21297.047622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#45/--/BWDBelwandi (2 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+372m??21311.047594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#46/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  17:28+3217:30+352m??21325.043564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#47/--/KSTHKashti (1 PFs)  17:44+3217:45+401m??21335.013530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5011.0
#48/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+818:50+3215m??21346.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#49/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  19:04+4219:05+421m??21357.060531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#50/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  19:10-19:11-1m??21362.027532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#51/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  19:22+3919:23+421m??21367.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#52/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  19:29-19:30-1m??21374.034558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#53/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  19:41+3919:42+391m??21380.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#54/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  19:54+3919:55+391m??21392.062552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#55/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  20:07+3820:08+391m??21405.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#56/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  20:14-20:15-1m??21410.033550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#57/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  20:24+3520:25+351m??21415.012554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:306.0
#58/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  20:55+22-??21421.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site