Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugraha Narayan Road- Dehri- Sasaram - Bhabua - Mughal Sarai - KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Moradabad- Laksar- Ambala- Ludhiana- Julandhar- Pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

19017/Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu [Bodhgaya to Vaishno Devi, Jammu] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 30 2014 (12:15PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2036 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
  T T  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 12 halts. 169 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+1??10.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+600:48+62m??295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+102:20+34m??2200.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+403:30+410m??2259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+1304:04+132m??2306.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+1705:01+155m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+106:33+55m??2458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1007:22+111m??2527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+1707:39+172m??2543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+2107:54+221m??2561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2208:30+231m??2609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52-110:07+915m??2663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3811:02+392m??2726.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:30+1:2112:35+1:245m??2816.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+2:5813:50+3:002m??2933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+4:0615:20+4:0815m??21010.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
0 intermediate stations-15:-200.0
#17/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+1:25??21010.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+1:1917:43+1:192m??21028.044128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#19|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+1:5120:25+1:5625m??21128.066138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#20/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+1:4820:57+1:492m??21161.056145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+1:4322:07+1:452m??21224.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)23:02+1:5523:07+1:575m??21294.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+2:3700:50+2:3810m??31384.071197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2:1802:50+2:172m??31525.053238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2:1203:55+2:255m??31577.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2:3005:10+2:365m??31659.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:48+3:0606:55+3:287m??31772.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+3:4007:50+3:395m??31824.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+3:3309:45+3:335m??31937.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#30/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+2:09-??32036.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site