Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 14:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gaya- Anugraha Narayan Road- Dehri- Sasaram - Bhabua - Mughal Sarai - KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- Moradabad- Laksar- Ambala- Ludhiana- Julandhar- Pathankot- Jammu Tawi.

19017/Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu [Bodhgaya to Vaishno Devi, Jammu] ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Apr 30 2014 (12:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 10m  12 halts  Distance: 2841 km  1 xfers
#1. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 1010 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12469/Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 30m Distance: 1026 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# 9
 M W   
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 11:50 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T S
Jammu Tawi/JAT

1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:40+1910.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  00:46+700:48+72m1295.07237mER713103, West Bengal
26 intermediate stations01:28105.0
#3/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:16+402:20+44m02200.058114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#4/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+403:30+410m32259.089236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  04:02+1304:04+142m12306.087281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5276.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  04:56+1605:01+175m02382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:28+1006:33+125m12458.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#8/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  07:21+1507:22+171m12527.066104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  07:37+2107:39+212m02543.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+3307:54+341m12561.082110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m12609.04080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2254.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:52+410:07+1215m42663.07284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  11:00+3611:02+382m02726.06187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2890.0
#14/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:30+1:1112:35+1:125m12816.096100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#15/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48+1:5413:50+1:562m02933.062118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  15:05+2:3515:20+2:3615m121010.092129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Kanpur - JammuTawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)/12469
113 intermediate stations-15:-20805.0
#17/==/CNB»Kanpur Central (10 PFs)»  -17:20+2:23631815.050129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#18/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  17:41+2:2517:43+2:342m031833.044128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:17100.0
#19|--|BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:00+3:0020:25+3:0525m331933.066138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#20/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  20:55+2:4520:57+2:482m131966.056145mNRHardoi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0863.0
#21/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:05+2:5922:07+3:002m032029.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#22/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)23:02+3:1423:07+3:185m232099.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#23/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  00:40+4:1800:50+4:1910m242189.071197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58141.0
#24/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:48+2:2302:50+2:222m242330.053238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
10 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#25/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:50+2:2003:55+2:265m442382.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1082.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  05:05+2:3205:10+1:435m242464.070276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:38113.0
#27/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:48+2:0706:55+2:377m242577.063249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#28/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:45+2:4407:50+2:475m242629.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#29/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:40+2:3309:45+2:345m242742.048326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#30/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:50+1:30-342841.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site