Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Chennai - Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Mughal Sarai- PATNA - Begusarai

19018/Σ AC: Chennai-Patna [Catch 12519 Kamakhya AC Express at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 30 2014 (5:11PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 3216 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12519/Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1828 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+11??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+304:20+1110m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+282m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1510m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2818:43+313m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya AC Express/12519 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:220.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)19:05+319:15+810m??21388.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+523:10+610m??21633.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+1800:25+185m??31724.079387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+1401:50+1110m??31822.054322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:40251.0
#11/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  06:30+2806:32+282m??32073.03987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+708:25+915m??32136.07084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
46 intermediate stations02:53202.0
#13/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:18+3211:20+372m??32338.01859mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#14/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  11:40+5611:50+5510m??32344.03353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#15/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+342m??32364.05355mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
26 intermediate stations01:56103.0
#16/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:26+1:5114:28+1:512m??32467.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:2415:05+1:272m??32507.06343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#18%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:09+2:2016:11+2:202m??32574.04739mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#19%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+1:4217:40+1:4315m??32632.06836mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:2596.0
#20%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:05+2:3519:07+2:342m??32728.04953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4887.0
#21%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  20:55+1:4521:10+1:4215m??32815.067114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:53126.0
#22!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  23:03+1:4423:05+1:442m??32941.05948mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:08125.0
#23|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+1:5401:15+1:542m??43066.06559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:40109.0
#24|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+2:3202:57+2:372m??43175.02858mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2841.0
#25|==|KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  04:25+3:48-??43216.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site