Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:53:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:53:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity with good buffer

19019/Σ Mumbai Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Apr 30 2014 (17:12)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1493 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 103 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+922:55+82m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2223:18+235m??135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2701:55+345m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+5404:35+572m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+2306:35+2710m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+3607:40+382m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+362m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2808:48+302m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2709:15+272m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+110:00+85m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+162m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2311:00+232m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+242m??2692.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2012:10+322m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3512:50+352m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2414:00+3010m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3414:30+392m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+422m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+352m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-216:55+45m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  17:26+1117:28+182m??2966.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+542m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0318:45+1:071m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+2521:10+242m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+5922:10+1:0620m??21134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kaveri Express/16022 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#27/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25+823:45+1420m??21134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+2223:57+382m??21138.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+4100:10+412m??31148.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#30/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+3900:24+401m??31157.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#31/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+332m??31204.070 SWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#32/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+2901:40+301m??31238.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1302:55+155m??31279.069 SRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#34/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1703:25+172m??31311.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#35/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+1804:10+182m??31363.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#36/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+2004:35+212m??31387.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#37/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+1604:50+201m??31402.0147128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#38/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54+004:55+01m??31412.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+3705:10+382m??31424.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+4205:35+431m??31451.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#41/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+4006:05+402m??31487.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#42/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:00+14-??31493.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site