Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity with good buffer

19019/Σ Mumbai Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Apr 30 2014 (17:12)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1494 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1135 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+2??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+822:55+72m??117.010411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+2723:18+275m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4747.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:05+2900:10+245m??282.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:40+5100:45+465m??2109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3401:55+405m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0504:35+1:112m??2356.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3410m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4207:40+452m??2499.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4208:10+442m??2522.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4208:48+442m??2548.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4009:15+402m??2575.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1310:00+175m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+2710:30+272m??2624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+3711:00+532m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5311:30+592m??2693.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+5012:10+502m??2722.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+492m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+3914:00+4410m??2815.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+4914:30+502m??2843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+5515:00+562m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  15:33+5115:35+512m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+1416:55+175m??2933.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+2617:28+292m??2967.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+5318:20+572m??21025.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0218:45+1:061m??21048.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+102m??21128.011914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:0022:10+1:0920m??21135.032904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kaveri Express/16022 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+623:45+1320m??21135.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+1923:57+192m??21139.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m??31149.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2200:24+221m??31158.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1401:10+142m??31205.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1101:40+131m??31239.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-302:55+55m??31280.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+703:25+72m??31312.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+504:10+62m??31365.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+804:35+82m??31389.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+904:50+141m??31404.0147128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#40/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m??31414.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+332m??31426.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+3605:35+381m??31453.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#43/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+3606:05+362m??31489.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:00+9-??31494.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.