Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:27:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 07:27:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity with good buffer

19019/Σ Mumbai Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Apr 30 2014 (17:12)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1493 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 21 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+16??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+232m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+3523:18+355m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T00:05+1:0400:10+1:045m??281.05655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T00:40+3400:45+335m??2109.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+3901:55+455m??2173.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#7!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:0404:35+1:102m??2356.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+3106:35+3710m??2435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#9!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+4607:40+482m??2498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#10!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+4608:10+472m??2521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#11!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+4308:48+452m??2548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#12%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+4209:15+412m??2574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#13%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1410:00+215m??2585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+3110:30+322m??2623.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#15/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+4211:00+552m??2667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+5711:30+1:012m??2692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+1:0412:10+1:042m??2721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0412:50+1:032m??2762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+5214:00+5810m??2814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#20/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+1:0114:30+1:052m??2842.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#21%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+1:1015:00+1:102m??2872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#22%==%ATP•Anantapur (2 PFs)•  15:33+1:0415:35+1:042m??2900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50+2616:55+305m??2933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#24/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:26+3917:28+432m??2966.069458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#25%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+1:0818:20+1:122m??21024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:1818:45+1:201m??21047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+3421:10+332m??21127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+1:2122:10+1:2420m??21134.032906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Kaveri Express/16022 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)23:25+723:45+1420m??21134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+1923:57+192m??21138.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??31148.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#32/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2200:24+221m??31157.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#33/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1701:10+172m??31204.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#34/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1401:40+151m??31238.035688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-102:55+65m??31279.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#36/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+703:25+72m??31311.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+404:10+62m??31363.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#38/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+704:35+72m??31388.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+904:50+141m??31403.0147128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#40/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54+004:55+01m??31413.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2905:10+302m??31424.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#42/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+3105:35+331m??31451.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#43/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+3206:05+322m??31488.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:00+6-??31493.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site