Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:28:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 03:28:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity with good buffer

19019/Σ Mumbai Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  Apr 30 2014 (5:12PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  21 halts  Distance: 1871 km  1 xfers
#1. 11013/Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16022/Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 22:35
Platform# 4
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:00 +3 nights
Platform# 11
Chennai Central/MAS

1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore (Kurla) Express (PT)/11013
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:35+1410.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:53+722:55+62m7117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:13+1923:18+195m5135.05410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:32138.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2201:55+275m32173.070557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:38183.0
#5!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+462m22356.043515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#6%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  06:25+1506:35+2010m32435.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0363.0
#7!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  07:38+2707:40+282m12498.049457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  08:08+2708:10+282m12521.044445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#9%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:46+2308:48+242m12548.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m22574.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4011.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-310:00+55m22585.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#12%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+132m12624.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#13%==%KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  10:58+2011:00+242m12667.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#14%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+2511:30+272m12692.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#15%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  12:08+2312:10+312m22721.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#16%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  12:48+3412:50+342m12762.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#17/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+2114:00+2710m62814.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#18/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  14:28+3214:30+362m32843.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#19%==%KLUKalluru Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+4215:00+432m12872.050312mSCRAnantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  15:33+3615:35+362m12900.027348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-416:55+25m12933.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#22/--/SSPN•Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)•  17:26+717:28+112m12966.069457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#23%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  18:18+4418:20+482m021024.058635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#24%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  18:44+1:0018:45+1:031m021047.034687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:2380.0
#25/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  21:08+021:10+02m121127.010914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:407.0
#26/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:50+4222:10+5420m021134.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:24+022:24+00m121141.065914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
Kaveri Express/16022 - Buffer: 39m
74 intermediate stations01:01371.0
#28/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25+523:45+1320m531512.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:55+1923:57+202m231516.051928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  00:08+2300:10+232m241526.043907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#31/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  00:23+2200:24+221m041535.064874mSWR560067, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1701:10+172m441582.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  01:39+1301:40+151m141616.035688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#34/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-302:55+65m041657.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  03:23+1103:25+112m041689.073332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#36/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:08+604:10+72m241741.064215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#37/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:33+604:35+82m241765.064178mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#38/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  04:49+804:50+111m041780.0147128mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#39/==/AVNAnavardikhanpettai (3 PFs)  04:54-04:55-1m041790.054109mSRState Highway 126, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#40/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+272m241802.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#41/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  05:34+3005:35+321m141829.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#42/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  06:03+3406:05+332m141865.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:00+8-1141871.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site