Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:24:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:24:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good Route, Reliable Trains, Links Ahmedabad to Shimla, Chandigarh, Manali

1902/Σ Ahmedabad - Chandigarh-Una ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^  Jan 17 2012 (17:03)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 40m  12 halts  Distance: 1320 km  1 xfers
#1. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 385 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 22:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Una Himachal/UHL


1 xfers. 12 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Una Himachal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+3??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+718:47+72m??16.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#3!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+719:50+112m??169.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1620:11+162m??191.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#5%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+621:09+72m??1134.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#6!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1322:10+1410m??1187.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#7!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1823:36+182m??1286.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#8!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2301:34+232m??2440.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#9!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1902:30+1610m??2492.067 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2204:40+2310m??2627.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#11%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+2905:27+292m??2688.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#12%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+3305:52+362m??2717.093283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#13!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+4806:10+492m??2742.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#14!%%!%AWR•Alwar Junction (2 PFs)•  06:40+4806:43+483m??2778.065271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#15/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+422m??2805.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#16/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+1108:25+152m??2852.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+3008:45+302m??2874.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+3209:08+322m??2904.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#19/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+3409:27+332m??2921.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#20/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  10:10+33-??2935.0- NRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express/12057
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:35+2??2935.015 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#22/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:51+914:53+92m??2939.069219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#23/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:28+1815:30+182m??2979.066 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:11+1116:13+122m??21025.082235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#25/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  16:38+916:40+92m??21059.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#26/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+617:11+72m??21092.045259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5642.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:07-218:20+513m??21134.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#28/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  19:05+719:15+610m??21179.075334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/--/SASNSAS Nagar Mohali (2 PFs)  19:24+919:26+92m??21190.062309mNRMohali, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#30/--/RPARRupnagar (1 PFs)  20:22+920:25+93m??21248.066277mNRRopar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#31/--/KARTKiratpur Sahib (1 PFs)  20:50+920:52+92m??21276.030285mNRPataalpuri sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#32/--/ANSBAnandpur Sahib (1 PFs)  21:08+521:10+62m??21284.049297mNRDist. Rupnagar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#33/--/NLDMNangal Dam (3 PFs)  21:35+221:40+35m??21304.033355mNRNangal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#34/--/UHL•Una Himachal (1 PFs)•  22:10+1-??21320.0-393mNRUna, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site