Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:10:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:10:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Chennai - Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Mughal Sarai- PATNA.

19020/Σ Chennai- Patna [Catch 2nd train 12741/Vasco at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 30 2014 (17:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 2348 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1389 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 959 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 307 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+8??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
75 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+604:20+1010m??2431.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2307:05+262m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1210m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21091.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2518:43+283m??21389.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Vasco - Patna SF Express/12741 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations00:220.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:05+3519:15+3810m??21389.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:45245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+3723:10+4410m??21634.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#9/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:20+5500:25+555m??31725.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5101:50+5310m??31823.050322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations06:20314.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:10+1:0408:25+1:0415m??32137.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1494.0
#12/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:39+1:2509:41+1:272m??32231.09667mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4368.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1410:26+1:142m??32299.02863mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4449.0
#14/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:10+1:00-??32348.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site