Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Route Via: Chennai - Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Mughal Sarai- PATNA

19021/Σ Chennai-Patna [Catch 2nd train 19047/ Bhagatpur Tapti Ganga at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 30 2014 (5:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 0m  35 halts  Distance: 2569 km  1 xfers
#1. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1388 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 22947/Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 20m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 19:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 35 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express/12621
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»-22:00+11??10.0708mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
74 intermediate stations06:10431.0
#2/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+304:20+1110m??2431.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#3/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+2507:05+282m??2639.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#4/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+611:10+1510m??2882.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#5/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+2014:20+2210m??21091.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20297.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2818:43+313m??21388.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Surat - Bhagalpur TaptiGanga SF Express/22947 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:470.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30-120:40+910m??21388.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#8%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+3721:33+372m??21455.072339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+2100:10+249m??31633.068416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#10/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3401:35+345m??31724.069387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#11%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+2503:10+2710m??31822.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#12%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+105:05+85m??31900.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#13%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40+2006:50+2210m??31992.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5307:32+522m??32065.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5007:50+495m??32073.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#16/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+5008:25+502m??32104.03086mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#17/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+3809:45+3715m??32136.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#18/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  10:31+5310:33+532m??32194.08071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#19/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  11:00+1:0611:02+1:112m??32230.09167mECRBuxar, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#20/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:47+1:1811:49+1:182m??32298.06463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  12:26+1:5212:28+1:552m??32338.01259mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:479.0
#22/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1:3613:25+1:4010m??32347.05757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#23/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+2:1314:15+2:142m??32393.04353mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0144.0
#24/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:16+1:5715:21+1:545m??32437.02848mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#25/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:35+1:2816:40+1:275m??32471.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#26|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:56+1:3716:58+1:372m??32487.04351mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  17:08+1:3717:10+1:372m??32494.03852mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#28|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1:3117:55+1:3310m??32516.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  18:06+1:3118:08+1:302m??32527.05143mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#30|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:29+2:1118:31+2:162m??32545.05044mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#31|==|BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:00+1:16-??32569.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site