Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:38:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:38:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Kottayam- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Itarsi- BHOPAL [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bina- Katni- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Gaya

19023/Σ Trivandrum-Ernakulam to Gaya, Bihar [Catch 2nd train Shipra Exp at Bhopal, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Apr 30 2014 (11:02PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 4509 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2331 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 22911/Shipra Express
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1476 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 3
S T T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:45 +4 nights
Platform# 10
 M  T S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3310.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+131m1141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+2012:15+185m1165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2512:52+242m21105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+252m21113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3113:12+312m21126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3713:23+372m21135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4113:34+402m21143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4413:58+473m11160.08318mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0414:18+1:032m11185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3115:45+3410m11220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3716:10+372m31240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4816:58+483m21294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+322m11338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2618:45+265m31370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+355m31425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3920:50+392m21476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m11526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3523:00+355m41586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2800:45+312m42706.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+252m32790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+3602:40+361m02823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2403:57+262m12895.046152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3304:20+3510m02905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m12988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2506:23+261m221027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1410:15+1115m721282.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2713:05+265m321490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+191m121591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:00+217:10+810m421733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+1117:29+113m021747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+1219:01+132m321865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+2120:15+2210m121941.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+2201:10+315m332238.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#35/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•  02:55+2503:00+265m232330.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Shipra Express/22911 - Buffer: 15m
136 intermediate stations01:00703.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)04:00-504:10+1510m443033.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#37/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  04:48+2904:50+282m143086.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  05:18+3105:21+303m143126.047417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5946.0
#39/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:20+1406:25+145m343172.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:50+3706:52+372m043193.060440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  07:45+3007:50+295m143246.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#42/==/PHAPatharia  08:31+2908:33+292m043297.063384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#43/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  08:58+3309:00+332m243323.047365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:20111.0
#44/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1311:30+3110m043434.065387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#45%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:28+2712:30+272m143497.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#46%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  13:05+2213:15+2110m243533.047322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#47%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:55+815:00+155m243610.085250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#48%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  15:39+2615:41+262m243665.033132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0938.0
#49%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  16:50+2917:15+4825m043703.08397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#50/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:08+1:1718:10+1:172m243776.02986mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#51/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:1518:30+1:145m243783.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#52/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:3518:58+1:362m343814.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#53/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1:5720:10+1:5710m243846.07684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#54/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:1620:55+2:162m043901.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#55/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:1821:29+2:182m343948.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:2121:48+2:222m043966.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#57/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:1223:03+2:115m344051.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#58/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+2:2400:16+2:242m354127.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#59/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:1801:20+2:182m054203.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#60/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:35+2:1801:45+2:1710m254221.025240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#61/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+1:3803:02+1:405m154251.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#62/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+1:5503:55+1:545m554309.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#63/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+1:4404:27+1:442m454351.07177mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#64/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+1:5705:25+1:564m054415.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#65/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+1:51-1054509.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site