Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 12:02:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Surat/Vadodara To Firozpur Daily Superfast Very Much Better than Firozpur Janta Express

19024/Σ Surat/Vadodara To Firozpur Daily Superfast Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Apr 30 2014 (23:06)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  55 halts  Distance: 1773 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 57m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+422:01+52m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+401:05+45m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1602:58+1410m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+204:12+32m??2467.083121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2305:07+232m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+302m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+907:20+920m??2653.047496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-708:15+62m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+1509:15+162m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+172m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+1911:05+2010m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2312:30+215m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+1713:25+202m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+2513:50+252m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+2714:02+272m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+2414:34+251m??21169.087 WCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+2915:04+311m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+416:20+95m??21244.065181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+318:06+82m??21357.032207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1019:00+1415m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:510.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+1:2020:53+1:202m??21378.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:2521:50+1:2335m??21385.024216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:156.0
#24/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:2822:07+1:282m??21391.030221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:2922:24+1:292m??21399.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:3522:43+1:352m??21418.065220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:3423:23+1:333m??21458.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#28%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:2900:15+1:293m??31515.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:2700:42+1:272m??31549.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#30%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:2801:01+1:282m??31575.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#31%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:2701:20+1:263m??31587.064227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#32%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+1:3601:35+1:362m??31601.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:3301:50+1:332m??31617.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:2702:05+1:272m??31633.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#35%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1502:27+1:152m??31651.032217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#36|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+1:0003:40+5810m??31685.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#37|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:1803:53+1:192m??31698.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:2004:08+1:202m??31712.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#39|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:2004:27+1:202m??31728.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#40|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:1404:51+1:152m??31741.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5932.0
#41|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+48-??31773.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site