Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:37:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 08:37:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Surat/Vadodara To Firozpur Daily Superfast Very Much Better than Firozpur Janta Express

19024/Σ Surat/Vadodara To Firozpur Daily Superfast Mail ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Apr 30 2014 (11:06PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  54 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 57m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR

1 xfers. 54 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -21:25+1??10.0525mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+122:01+22m??130.07818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+501:05+55m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1702:58+1510m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+1404:12+142m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2205:07+222m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+2605:31+262m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+607:20+720m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  08:13-508:15+52m??2695.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2209:15+222m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2309:40+232m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2911:05+2910m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+2912:30+265m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+2213:25+262m??21092.089270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3113:50+322m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3414:02+352m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3114:34+321m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3415:04+361m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+716:20+95m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+618:06+122m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+1319:00+1815m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:510.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+5620:53+562m??21378.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+1:0021:50+1:0035m??21385.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+1:0922:07+1:092m??21389.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+1:1022:24+1:102m??21397.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+1:1322:43+1:152m??21416.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+1:1223:23+1:113m??21456.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#28%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1:2100:15+1:213m??31513.081229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+1:2400:42+1:242m??31547.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#30%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+1:2601:01+1:262m??31573.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#31%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+1:2501:20+1:253m??31585.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32%==%BRZBareta  01:33+1:3201:35+1:312m??31600.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+1:1901:50+1:182m??31615.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1302:05+1:142m??31631.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+1:1702:27+1:172m??31650.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#36|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+5603:40+5610m??31684.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+1:0703:53+1:082m??31696.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+1:1104:08+1:122m??31710.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+1:1104:27+1:122m??31727.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#40|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+1:1204:51+1:132m??31739.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#41|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+49-??31772.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site