Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Surat/Vadodara To Firozpur Daily Superfast Very Much Better than Firozpur Janta Express

19024/Σ Surat/Vadodara To Firozpur Daily Superfast Mail ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  Apr 30 2014 (23:06)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 25m  55 halts  Distance: 1772 km  1 xfers
#1. 12903/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 8m
#2. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 57m Distance: 394 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 05:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12903
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.0528mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  21:59+222:01+32m??130.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:59233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:00+301:05+35m??2263.07618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:48+1702:58+1610m??2393.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1274.0
#5/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  04:10+504:12+52m??2467.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:05+2505:07+252m??2540.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:29+3005:31+302m??2573.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2980.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:00+1107:20+1020m??2653.047495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  08:13-308:15+52m??2695.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#10/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  09:13+2609:15+262m??2787.087465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#11/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??2820.080383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15100.0
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+2811:05+2910m??2920.081256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:20108.0
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:25+3212:30+305m??21028.072265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#14/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  13:23+3013:25+332m??21092.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#15/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  13:48+3713:50+372m??21126.061241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#16/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  14:00+3814:02+382m??21136.064228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  14:33+3314:34+341m??21169.087199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#18/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03+3715:04+381m??21211.028175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1133.0
#19/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+1016:20+135m??21244.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#20/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  18:04+2118:06+222m??21357.032207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  18:45+2819:00+3315m??21378.027210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137 - Buffer: 2h 8m
0 intermediate stations01:510.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:51+3:4620:53+3:462m??21378.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#23/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)21:15+3:5021:50+3:4235m??21385.016216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:154.0
#24/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  22:05+3:5422:07+3:542m??21389.031221mNRSarai Rohilla, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#25/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  22:22+3:5222:24+3:522m??21397.068216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#26/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  22:41+3:5722:43+3:582m??21416.065220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#27/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+3:5123:23+3:503m??21456.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#28%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+3:5400:15+3:533m??31513.081228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#29%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:40+4:0000:42+4:002m??31547.092230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#30%==%TUNTohana (2 PFs)  00:59+4:0201:01+4:022m??31573.046227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#31%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  01:17+3:5901:20+3:583m??31585.066224mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32%==%BRZBareta (1 PFs)  01:33+4:0401:35+4:042m??31600.071225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#33%==%BLZBudhlada (2 PFs)  01:48+4:0401:50+4:042m??31615.074224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#34%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  02:03+4:0802:05+4:082m??31631.056223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#35%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  02:25+4:1102:27+4:112m??31650.032216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#36|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  03:30+3:4603:40+3:4510m??31684.067207mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta (3 PFs)  03:51+4:0003:53+4:022m??31696.066207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#38|--|GJUTGangsar Jaitu (3 PFs)  04:06+4:0404:08+4:052m??31710.057209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:25+4:0504:27+4:052m??31727.035210mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#40|--|FDKFaridkot (3 PFs)  04:49+3:5904:51+4:002m??31739.033204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#41|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+3:39-??31772.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site