Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Kottayam- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Gaya- Bokaro- Ranchi.

19025/Σ Trivandrum- Ernakulam to Gaya-Ranchi (Catch 2nd train 18610 Ranchi Exp at Itarsi, M.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 30 2014 (23:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 3514 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2240 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 18610/Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 07:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1011:50+101m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2112:52+202m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+212m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+302m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3513:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+4013:34+402m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4813:58+513m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0914:18+1:082m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+3315:45+3610m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3816:10+382m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4916:58+493m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3918:05+382m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+3318:45+345m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+4720:00+475m??1425.063416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+3222:00+4310m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+4123:00+415m??1586.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+4000:45+432m??2706.068405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+3302:02+342m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+4002:40+411m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+3203:57+342m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+4204:20+4210m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+2705:57+282m??2988.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+3606:23+371m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2310:15+2015m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+3513:05+355m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+2614:41+281m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  17:00+1417:10+1710m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0477.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3620:15+3610m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3801:10+465m??32240.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Mumbai LTT - Ranchi Weekly Express/18610 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-105:20+910m??32240.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3606:15+362m??32307.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#37%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+5207:15+522m??32401.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3608:50+4210m??32485.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#39/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2410:30+285m??32576.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+3712:00+4110m??32674.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:2516:20+1:4330m??32852.038100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2151.0
#42!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:5817:43+1:592m??32903.03688mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0273.0
#43!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:4419:55+2:0510m??32976.02482mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#44/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:40+2:2020:55+2:1915m??32994.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#45/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:33+2:3821:35+2:382m??33048.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:07+2:4822:09+2:482m??33096.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#47/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:26+2:5122:28+2:512m??33114.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#48/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  22:41+2:5622:43+2:562m??33130.070104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#49/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:42+2:5223:47+2:525m??33199.061115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#50/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:02+3:0901:04+3:092m??43275.081399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#51/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:40+3:1501:42+3:162m??43323.025331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#52/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  03:30+2:1603:40+2:1010m??43368.031240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3418.0
#53/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  04:14+1:5904:16+2:022m??43386.032227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#54/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  04:45+2:0304:55+1:5810m??43401.054245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#55/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  05:53+2:0605:55+2:072m??43454.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#56/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  07:25+1:51-??43514.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site