Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 03:02:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 03:02:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Kottayam- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Varanasi- Chhapra- Hajipur- Darbhanga.

19026/Σ Trivandrum- Ernakulam to Hajipur, Patna [Catch 2nd train at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 30 2014 (23:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 3384 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2240 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11033/Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1144 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.072 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1311:50+131m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2412:52+242m??1105.058 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2513:02+252m??1113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+3313:12+332m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3613:23+362m??1135.05322mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  13:32+3913:34+392m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4613:58+493m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  14:16+1:0414:18+1:032m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2815:45+3010m??1220.051 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+342m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4616:58+463m??1294.0413mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+322m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m??1370.04880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3720:00+385m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+372m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+2222:00+3210m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3323:00+345m??1586.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+312m??2706.068404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2302:02+252m??2791.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2602:40+261m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+1603:57+192m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+2804:20+2910m??2905.053116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3584.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1205:57+152m??2989.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2406:23+251m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+1110:15+1115m??21282.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:05+225m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+1714:41+201m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  17:00+1317:10+1710m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2117:29+213m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30119.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+2619:01+272m??21866.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+3520:15+3510m??21942.062315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:50298.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3001:10+385m??32240.053328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pune Darbhanga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+405:20+1810m??32240.076328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#36/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+3006:15+302m??32307.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#37%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+4107:15+412m??32401.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3408:50+3810m??32485.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#39/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+2610:30+355m??32576.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+4712:00+4910m??32674.046 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+1:0916:20+1:4230m??32852.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#42!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+2:0216:30+2:072m??32854.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#43!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+2:1417:43+2:152m??32916.03592mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3756.0
#44!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+2:2419:25+2:245m??32972.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#45!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+2:1820:00+2:2015m??32976.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#46!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2420:10+2:252m??32979.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#47%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:5021:05+2:565m??33011.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#48!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:5621:55+2:565m??33050.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#49!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:3023:25+2:325m??33115.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#50%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4301:10+2:4810m??43181.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#51/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+2:4802:15+2:502m??43236.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#52/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+2:4702:30+2:512m??43241.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#53/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:1103:40+3:125m??43295.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#54/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+3:0305:35+3:2120m??43347.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#55!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+4:2306:15+4:245m??43379.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#56!%%!%DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+3:34-??43384.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site