Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:46:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:46:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Kottayam- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Katni- Varanasi- Chhapra- Hajipur- Darbhanga.

19026/Σ Trivandrum- Ernakulam to Hajipur, Patna [Catch 2nd train at Itarsi, M.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Apr 30 2014 (23:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 30m  28 halts  Distance: 3383 km  1 xfers
#1. 12625/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 50m Distance: 2239 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 11033/Gyan Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 25m Distance: 1145 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 06:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 28 halts. 279 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Express (PT)/12625
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -11:15+3??10.07213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  11:49+1211:50+121m??141.07157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+175m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#4/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m??1105.05811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#5/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  13:00+2313:02+232m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#6/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  13:10+2913:12+292m??1126.06113mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  13:21+3413:23+352m??1135.05222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#8%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  13:32+3813:34+382m??1143.0518mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  13:55+4413:58+473m??1160.08318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/VARDVaikom Road (1 PFs)  14:16+1:0314:18+1:022m??1185.0279mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1735.0
#11|--|ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶15:35+2915:45+3310m??1220.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#12/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  16:08+3416:10+342m??1240.07315mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  16:55+4416:58+443m??1294.0412mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#14/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  18:03+3218:05+312m??1338.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:40+2518:45+255m??1370.04881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#16/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  19:55+3420:00+355m??1425.063417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#17/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  20:48+3820:50+382m??1476.050306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:50+1922:00+3010m??1526.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3023:00+305m??1586.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#20/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+292m??2706.067405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.0
#21/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:00+2102:02+242m??2790.053215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#22/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  02:39+2902:40+301m??2823.058305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#23/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:55+2003:57+232m??2895.046152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:10+3104:20+3310m??2905.053115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3583.0
#25/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  05:55+1805:57+192m??2988.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:22+2806:23+291m??21027.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:37255.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:00+2610:15+2215m??21282.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:45208.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  13:00+5013:05+485m??21490.064271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35101.0
#29/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:40+3514:41+361m??21591.061170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:19142.0
#30/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  17:00+2217:10+2510m??21733.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:26+2917:29+283m??21747.079194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:30118.0
#32/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:59+3019:01+312m??21865.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#33/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  20:05+4320:15+4410m??21941.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:50297.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+425m??32238.053329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Gyan Ganga Express (PT)/11033 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:10-205:20+810m??32238.076329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#36%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+172m??32305.097339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#37%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  07:13+2707:15+272m??32399.059364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#38%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+708:50+1210m??32483.057416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3591.0
#39/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+210:30+55m??32574.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#40%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2312:00+2810m??32672.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:50178.0
#41/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:50+3616:20+5530m??32850.017100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#42!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  16:28+1:2316:30+1:242m??32852.04389mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1150.0
#43!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  17:41+1:2217:43+1:272m??32902.04388mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3769.0
#44!%%!%MUVManduadih (3 PFs)  19:20+1:2819:25+1:285m??32971.01180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:204.0
#45!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:45+1:2620:00+1:3315m??32975.02582mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#46!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+552m??32978.03876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#47!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  21:00+2:0421:05+2:025m??33010.05379mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#48%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  21:50+2:0421:55+2:075m??33049.04674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#49%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  23:20+2:2323:25+2:285m??33114.04265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3566.0
#50%--%CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+2:4801:10+2:5610m??43180.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#51/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  02:13+3:2702:15+3:282m??43235.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#52/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  02:28+3:2702:30+3:302m??43240.05055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#53/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:35+3:5503:40+3:595m??43294.03357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#54/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)05:15+4:0405:35+4:2120m??43346.05551mECR848101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#55!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  06:10+4:3406:15+4:315m??43378.01055mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#56!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  06:45+4:12-??43383.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site