Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 00:29:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Katni Link

1903/Σ Pune Katni Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 17 2012 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  72 halts  Distance: 1467 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katni Junction/KTE


1 xfers. 72 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Katni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+315:50+22m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+516:00+62m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+92m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+516:40+85m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+916:55+93m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+617:20+82m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+717:35+82m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1017:45+102m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1617:50+172m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+222m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2418:27+252m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2718:40+262m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2518:55+242m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+2919:05+292m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2119:30+213m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2619:40+262m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+2820:00+282m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3120:35+302m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+2720:50+272m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+3521:20+342m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+3821:35+372m??1286.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#24/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+2922:25+282m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#25/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:05+123:20+1315m??1327.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+182m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+1600:15+152m??2381.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4021.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)00:55+401:10+2215m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+2402:40+253m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+2903:50+312m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+362m??2573.070500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4204:33+432m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+2805:05+292m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1906:15+255m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+302m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3207:05+322m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+3607:35+362m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+372m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+2909:00+3910m??2824.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51187
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#40/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:30+34??2824.037209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/DSKDuskheda (2 PFs)  09:41+3709:42+371m??2831.047214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  09:53+3609:54+371m??2839.047219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  10:05+3610:06+381m??2848.055231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  10:17+3810:18+391m??2858.055243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/WGAWaghoda (2 PFs)  10:29+3910:30+411m??2868.044259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:44+3810:45+421m??2879.060267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/AGQAsirgarh Road (2 PFs)  10:54+4310:55+441m??2888.068260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/CDIChandni (2 PFs)  11:04+4411:05+451m??2898.047276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  11:14+4511:15+461m??2905.050289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/MWAMandwa (2 PFs)  11:22+4711:23+481m??2911.059317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/SXASagphata (2 PFs)  11:29+4911:30+491m??2917.066350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/DGNDongargaon (2 PFs)  11:37+5011:38+511m??2924.091373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#53/==/KDKKohdad (2 PFs)  11:43+5111:44+521m??2932.054343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#54/==/BMABagmar (2 PFs)  11:49+5411:50+551m??2936.088336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#55/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar (2 PFs)  11:54+5911:55+591m??2942.08316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3212:45+4610m??2948.018309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#57/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  13:09+4113:11+432m??2955.062322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+4213:21+492m??2963.079308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#59/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  13:30+5113:32+582m??2975.078297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#60/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd (2 PFs)  13:40+5913:42+1:062m??2985.064273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#61/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  13:49+1:0913:51+1:202m??2993.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  14:00+1:2214:02+1:262m??21003.064273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/==/DRHIDagarhkeri (2 PFs)  14:11+1:2614:13+1:292m??21013.073274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#64/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  14:22+1:3014:24+1:352m??21024.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/KROKurawan (2 PFs)  14:32-14:34-2m??21030.044297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/BRIBhiringi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:3114:45+1:362m??21037.052294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#67/==/MUOMasangaon (2 PFs)  14:51+1:3614:53+1:362m??21042.059303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68/==/PALPalasner (2 PFs)  14:59+1:3615:01+1:352m??21048.049301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#69/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:10+1:3515:12+1:402m??21055.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/CRKCharkhera (2 PFs)  15:19+1:4115:21+1:442m??21062.061298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:28+1:4615:30+1:502m??21069.071308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#72/==/CGOChhidgaon (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21079.041309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#73/==/PGLPagdhal (2 PFs)  15:46+1:4815:48+1:492m??21083.063317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/BIFBhaironpur (2 PFs)  15:55+1:4915:57+1:482m??21090.063322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  16:04+1:4716:06+1:512m??21097.062314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/DKIDharamkundi (2 PFs)  16:14+1:5216:16+1:522m??21106.063314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77/==/KTZKhutwansa (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??21113.042325mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#78/==/DRADularia (2 PFs)  16:33+1:4816:35+1:492m??21119.013318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#79/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1:1317:50+1:1320m??21131.063329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#80%==%GROGurra (2 PFs)  18:00+1:3818:02+1:442m??21141.060327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81!%%!%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  18:11+1:4418:13+2:022m??21150.046329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#82%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:22+2:0418:24+2:092m??21157.071338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#83%==%GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  18:35+2:0918:37+2:112m??21170.060337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#84%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:47+2:1218:49+2:212m??21180.060340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85%==%SXFSobhapur (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21189.040337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#86%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:13+2:1519:15+2:252m??21198.065339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#87%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  19:33+2:2319:35+2:302m??21217.071351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#88%==%JHTJunehta (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??21223.076353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#89%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  19:50+2:3119:52+2:432m??21234.083355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#90%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  20:02+2:4620:04+2:552m??21247.0111353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#91%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  20:11+3:0020:13+3:172m??21260.070363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#92%==%KFYKarapgaon (2 PFs)  20:19-20:21-2m??21267.043363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#93%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  20:33+3:1420:35+3:312m??21276.041365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#94%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:58+3:2821:00+3:352m??21292.058364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#95%==%GPCGhatpindrai (2 PFs)  21:06+3:3721:08+3:382m??21298.041366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#96%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  21:16+3:3721:18+3:382m??21303.033367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#97%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  21:26+3:3621:28+3:532m??21307.012375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1516.0
#98%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  22:43+2:5122:45+2:542m??21323.088372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#99%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  22:53+2:5522:55+3:002m??21335.087376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#100%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  23:03+3:0223:05+3:052m??21346.061380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#101%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  23:18+3:0423:20+3:092m??21359.016389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.0
#102%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:08+2:3200:10+2:402m??31372.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#103%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2:2800:45+2:4410m??31376.030416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#104%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  01:01+2:4301:03+2:452m??31384.059391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#105%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  01:12+2:4501:14+2:512m??31393.063390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#106%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  01:24+2:5101:26+2:562m??31403.074395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#107%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:35+2:5901:37+3:162m??31414.075388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#108%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  01:49+3:1701:51+3:182m??31429.063417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#109%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  02:00+3:1802:01+3:221m??31439.041434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#110%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  02:11-02:13-2m??31446.019436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#111%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  02:38+3:0002:40+3:082m??31453.068413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#112%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road (2 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m??31461.09396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:366.0
#113/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+2:07-??31467.0-387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site