Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:31:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:31:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Katni Link

1903/Σ Pune Katni Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 17 2012 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  72 halts  Distance: 1467 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katni Junction/KTE


1 xfers. 72 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Katni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+0??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37+215:39+12m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+415:50+32m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+616:00+72m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1116:15+102m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+616:40+95m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1116:55+113m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+717:20+82m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+817:35+82m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1117:45+122m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1717:50+192m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+232m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+2518:27+242m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+2818:40+282m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+2618:55+262m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2219:30+243m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+2819:40+272m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+352m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20|--|LNNLonand  20:33+3720:35+372m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3320:50+332m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+4021:20+392m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23|--|ABLEAmbale  21:33+4321:35+422m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+3522:25+342m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+723:20+1815m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+2423:50+252m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2400:15+232m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1401:10+3815m??2402.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3902:40+413m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3903:50+402m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+472m??2573.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+5104:33+512m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3605:05+372m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2806:15+325m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3606:35+362m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3807:05+382m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4307:35+432m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4308:15+452m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3709:00+4010m??2824.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51187
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#40/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:30+23??2824.037209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/DSKDuskheda (2 PFs)  09:41+2909:42+301m??2831.047213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  09:53+2909:54+301m??2839.047219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  10:05+2910:06+301m??2848.055231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  10:17+3010:18+321m??2858.055243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/WGAWaghoda (2 PFs)  10:29+3210:30+331m??2868.044259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:44+3010:45+351m??2879.060267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/AGQAsirgarh Road (2 PFs)  10:54+3610:55+371m??2888.068260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/CDIChandni (2 PFs)  11:04+3711:05+371m??2898.047276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  11:14+3711:15+391m??2905.050289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/MWAMandwa (2 PFs)  11:22+4011:23+401m??2911.059317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/SXASagphata (2 PFs)  11:29+4111:30+421m??2917.066350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/DGNDongargaon (2 PFs)  11:37+4311:38+441m??2924.091373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#53/==/KDKKohdad (2 PFs)  11:43+4611:44+461m??2932.054343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#54/==/BMABagmar (2 PFs)  11:49+4811:50+491m??2936.088336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#55/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar (2 PFs)  11:54+5111:55+521m??2942.08316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+2512:45+3410m??2948.018309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#57/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  13:09+3213:11+322m??2955.062322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+3113:21+322m??2963.079308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#59/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (2 PFs)  13:30+3413:32+362m??2975.078297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#60/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd (2 PFs)  13:40+3713:42+412m??2985.064273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#61/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  13:49+4413:51+452m??2993.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  14:00+4614:02+492m??21003.064273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/==/DRHIDagarhkeri (2 PFs)  14:11+4914:13+522m??21013.073274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#64/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  14:22+5314:24+572m??21024.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/KROKurawan (2 PFs)  14:32-14:34-2m??21030.044297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/BRIBhiringi (2 PFs)  14:43+5214:45+542m??21037.052294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#67/==/MUOMasangaon (2 PFs)  14:51+5514:53+542m??21042.059303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68/==/PALPalasner (2 PFs)  14:59+5615:01+562m??21048.049301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#69/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:10+5315:12+1:022m??21055.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/CRKCharkhera (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0315:21+1:062m??21062.061298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:28+1:1015:30+1:162m??21069.071308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#72/==/CGOChhidgaon (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21079.041309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#73/==/PGLPagdhal (2 PFs)  15:46+1:1515:48+1:182m??21083.063317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/BIFBhaironpur (2 PFs)  15:55+1:1715:57+1:172m??21090.063322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  16:04+1:1816:06+1:242m??21097.062314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/DKIDharamkundi (2 PFs)  16:14+1:2516:16+1:252m??21106.063314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77/==/KTZKhutwansa (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??21113.042325mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#78/==/DRADularia (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1616:35+1:172m??21119.013318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#79/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+5317:50+4820m??21131.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#80%==%GROGurra (2 PFs)  18:00+1:0818:02+1:082m??21141.060327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81!%%!%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  18:11+1:0818:13+1:242m??21150.046329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#82%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:22+1:2518:24+1:282m??21157.071338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#83%==%GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  18:35+1:2918:37+1:292m??21170.060336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#84%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:47+1:3018:49+1:352m??21180.060340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#85%==%SXFSobhapur (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21189.040338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#86%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:13+1:2819:15+1:342m??21198.063339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#87%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  19:33+1:3219:35+1:402m??21217.077353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#88%==%JHTJunehta (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??21223.076353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#89%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  19:50+1:4219:52+1:512m??21234.083355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#90%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  20:02+1:5420:04+1:592m??21247.0111353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#91%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  20:11+2:0420:13+2:132m??21260.070363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#92%==%KFYKarapgaon (2 PFs)  20:19-20:21-2m??21267.043363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#93%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  20:33+2:1020:35+2:242m??21276.041365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#94%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:58+2:1621:00+2:192m??21292.058364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#95%==%GPCGhatpindrai (2 PFs)  21:06+2:2121:08+2:222m??21298.041366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#96%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  21:16+2:2121:18+2:262m??21303.033367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#97%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  21:26+2:2521:28+2:422m??21308.012375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1515.0
#98%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  22:43+1:4822:45+1:462m??21323.088372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#99%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  22:53+1:4822:55+1:512m??21335.087376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#100%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  23:03+1:5423:05+1:592m??21346.061380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#101%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  23:18+1:5723:20+2:002m??21359.016389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#102%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:08+1:2800:10+1:452m??31373.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#103%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:3300:45+1:5210m??31376.030416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#104%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  01:01+1:5201:03+1:532m??31384.059391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#105%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  01:12+1:5401:14+2:002m??31393.063390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#106%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  01:24+2:0001:26+2:092m??31403.074395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#107%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:35+2:1301:37+2:302m??31414.075388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#108%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  01:49+2:3201:51+2:322m??31429.063417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#109%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  02:00+2:3302:01+2:471m??31439.041434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#110%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  02:11-02:13-2m??31446.019436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#111%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  02:38+2:2502:40+2:332m??31453.068413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#112%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road (2 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m??31461.09396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:366.0
#113/==/KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+1:19-??31467.0-387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site