Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:35:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Katni Link

1903/Σ Pune Katni Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 17 2012 (17:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 55m  73 halts  Distance: 1467 km  1 xfers
#1. 11039/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 20m Distance: 824 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 17h 55m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 15:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katni Junction/KTE


1 xfers. 73 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Katni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11039
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -15:30+1??10.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  15:37-15:39-2m??17.046554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  15:48+515:50+42m??114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  15:58+716:00+82m??121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  16:13+1016:15+112m??135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+716:40+115m??147.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#7!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  16:52+1316:55+133m??154.051558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#8!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  17:18+917:20+92m??174.063573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#9!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  17:33+1017:35+102m??187.057572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  17:43+1317:45+132m??195.0123567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:036.0
#11!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  17:48+1917:50+232m??1101.071579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#12!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  18:08+2618:10+272m??1122.055596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  18:25+3018:27+292m??1136.070615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#14!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+312m??1149.051618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  18:53+3118:55+302m??1160.077631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#16!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  19:03+3619:05+362m??1170.029658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2211.0
#17!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  19:27+2719:30+313m??1181.057638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#18!==!JSVJarandeshwar  19:38+3619:40+362m??1189.061678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  19:58+4220:00+412m??1207.050803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#20!==!LNNLonand Junction  20:33+4120:35+402m??1234.035594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#21!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  20:48+3720:50+372m??1242.057553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#22!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  21:18+4421:20+432m??1269.078698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23!==!ABLEAmbale  21:33+4821:35+472m??1285.049729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#24/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  22:23+4222:25+412m??1324.03558mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:402.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶23:05+1323:20+2415m??1326.062556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  23:48+3023:50+292m??1355.066552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#27/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+262m??2380.032545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶00:55+1801:10+3815m??2402.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#29/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  02:37+3902:40+403m??2486.059651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#30/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+392m??2553.067539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#31/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  04:08+4404:10+462m??2573.069500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  04:31+4804:33+492m??2598.027508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#33/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  05:03+3305:05+342m??2611.026553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0529.0
#34/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2506:15+295m??2640.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#35/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  06:33+3406:35+342m??2665.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#36/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:03+3707:05+372m??2707.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#37/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  07:33+4107:35+412m??2752.075264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#38/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:13+4008:15+412m??2800.041212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#39/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)08:50+3309:00+3810m??2824.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)/51187
0 intermediate stations-9:000.0
#40/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -09:30+29??2824.037209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:117.0
#41/==/DSKDuskheda (2 PFs)  09:41+3509:42+361m??2831.047213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#42/==/SAVSavda (2 PFs)  09:53+3509:54+361m??2839.047219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/NBNimbhora (2 PFs)  10:05+3610:06+381m??2848.055231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#44/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  10:17+3810:18+391m??2858.055243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#45/==/WGAWaghoda (2 PFs)  10:29+3910:30+421m??2868.044259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#46/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:44+3910:45+431m??2879.060267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#47/==/AGQAsirgarh Road (2 PFs)  10:54+4310:55+451m??2888.068260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#48/==/CDIChandni (2 PFs)  11:04+4611:05+471m??2898.047276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#49/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  11:14+4711:15+481m??2905.050289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/MWAMandwa (2 PFs)  11:22+4911:23+501m??2911.059317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/SXASagphata (2 PFs)  11:29+5111:30+511m??2917.066350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#52/==/DGNDongargaon (2 PFs)  11:37+5211:38+531m??2924.091373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#53/==/KDKKohdad (2 PFs)  11:43+5411:44+541m??2932.054343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#54/==/BMABagmar (2 PFs)  11:49+5611:50+571m??2936.088336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#55/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar (2 PFs)  11:54+5911:55+591m??2942.08316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#56/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  12:35+3212:45+4110m??2948.018309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.0
#57/==/MTAMathela (2 PFs)  13:09+3813:11+382m??2955.062322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  13:19+3713:21+382m??2963.079308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#59/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari (3 PFs)  13:30+4013:32+422m??2975.078297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#60/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd (2 PFs)  13:40+4313:42+442m??2985.064273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#61/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  13:49+4713:51+492m??2993.068283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#62/==/BRUDBarud (2 PFs)  14:00+5014:02+522m??21003.064273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#63/==/DRHIDagarhkeri (2 PFs)  14:11+5314:13+572m??21013.073274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#64/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  14:22+5814:24+1:042m??21024.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#65/==/KROKurawan (2 PFs)  14:32-14:34-2m??21030.044297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#66/==/BRIBhiringi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:0214:45+1:042m??21037.052294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#67/==/MUOMasangaon (2 PFs)  14:51+1:0114:53+1:012m??21042.059303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68/==/PALPalasner (2 PFs)  14:59+1:0215:01+1:022m??21048.049301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#69/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:10+1:0315:12+1:112m??21055.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#70/==/CRKCharkhera (2 PFs)  15:19+1:1415:21+1:162m??21062.061298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#71/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  15:28+1:1715:30+1:232m??21069.071308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#72/==/CGOChhidgaon (2 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??21079.041309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#73/==/PGLPagdhal (2 PFs)  15:46+1:2215:48+1:232m??21083.063317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#74/==/BIFBhaironpur (2 PFs)  15:55+1:2515:57+1:242m??21090.062322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#75/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  16:04+1:2416:06+1:302m??21097.062315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#76/==/DKIDharamkundi (2 PFs)  16:14+1:2716:16+1:272m??21106.063313mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#77/==/KTZKhutwansa (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??21113.042324mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#78/==/DRADularia (3 PFs)  16:33+1:2916:35+1:312m??21119.013318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5512.0
#79/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+5617:50+5520m??21131.064328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#80/==/GROGurra (2 PFs)  18:00+1:0718:02+1:092m??21141.060327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81%==%SQLSontalai (2 PFs)  18:11+1:1018:13+1:222m??21150.046329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#82/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:22+1:2318:24+1:252m??21157.072338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#83/==/GMDGuramkhedi (2 PFs)  18:35+1:2618:37+1:262m??21171.059336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#84/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:47+1:2718:49+1:302m??21180.063340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#85/==/SXFSobhapur (2 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??21190.038338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#86%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  19:13+1:2419:15+1:302m??21198.063339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#87%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  19:33+1:2819:35+1:342m??21217.078353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#88%==%JHTJunehta (2 PFs)  19:40-19:42-2m??21223.076353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#89%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  19:50+1:3619:52+1:462m??21234.083355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#90%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  20:02+1:4820:04+1:522m??21248.0111353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#91%==%BNEBohani (2 PFs)  20:11+1:5720:13+2:122m??21260.070363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#92%==%KFYKarapgaon (2 PFs)  20:19-20:21-2m??21267.043363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#93%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  20:33+2:1020:35+2:182m??21276.041365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#94%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  20:58+2:0921:00+2:122m??21292.058364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#95%==%GPCGhatpindrai (2 PFs)  21:06+2:1421:08+2:152m??21298.041366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#96%==%BELDBelkhera (2 PFs)  21:16+2:1421:18+2:142m??21303.033367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#97%==%KKBKarak Bel (2 PFs)  21:26+2:1221:28+2:282m??21308.012375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1515.0
#98%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  22:43+1:3222:45+1:352m??21323.088372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#99%==%BMRBikrampur (2 PFs)  22:53+1:3722:55+1:382m??21335.087376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#100%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)  23:03+1:4123:05+1:452m??21346.061380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#101%==%BRGTBheraghat (2 PFs)  23:18+1:4323:20+1:472m??21359.016389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#102%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  00:08+1:2000:10+1:252m??31373.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#103%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1:1400:45+1:3210m??31376.030417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#104%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  01:01+1:3101:03+1:342m??31384.059391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#105%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  01:12+1:3401:14+1:402m??31393.063390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#106%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  01:24+1:4001:26+1:512m??31403.074395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#107%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  01:35+1:5601:37+2:112m??31414.075388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#108%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  01:49+2:1201:51+2:142m??31429.063417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#109%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  02:00+2:1502:01+2:251m??31439.041434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#110%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  02:11-02:13-2m??31446.019436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#111%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  02:38+2:0302:40+2:122m??31454.068413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#112%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road (2 PFs)  02:47-02:49-2m??31462.034396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:365.0
#113%==%KTE•Katni Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+2:24-??31467.0-387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.