Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Piprai Indore Link

19035/Σ Piprai Indore Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺आम आदमी झाडू वाले™*^~  May 02 2014 (6:36PM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 408 km  1 xfers
#1. 51612/Bina Kota Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 38m Distance: 75 km
xfer @ ASKN/Ashok Nagar  Buffer: 59m
#2. 11701/Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 23m Distance: 333 km
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Bina Junction/BINA
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 14 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Bina Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bina Kota Passenger (UnReserved)/51612
#1%==%BINA»Bina Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:00+3??10.038413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#2%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi (2 PFs)  10:12+1610:14+172m??18.061423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3%==%SRKISemarkheri  10:19+1910:21+202m??113.049412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4%==%KXBKanjiya  10:31+1810:33+192m??121.096390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#5%==%MNVMungaoli (2 PFs)  10:38+2410:40+252m??129.063403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6%==%GVBGuneru Bamori (2 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+292m??137.066427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7%==%PIAPipraigaon (3 PFs)  11:00+3011:02+312m??148.088451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8%==%RTWSRahatwas (2 PFs)  11:08+3411:10+352m??157.058457mWCRRatwas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9%==%ORROrr (2 PFs)  11:15+3711:17+392m??162.026450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#10%==%HPKAHinotia Pipalkhera  11:25+3711:27+432m??165.050461mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#11%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  11:38+4311:40+502m??175.061502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Indore Intercity Express (UnReserved)/11701 - Buffer: 59m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#12%==%ASKNAshok Nagar (2 PFs)  12:35+2712:37+292m??175.042502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0344.0
#13%==%GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+4513:50+5110m??1119.035477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#14%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  14:25+4914:30+485m??1140.077415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0077.0
#15|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  15:30+5715:32+592m??1217.040422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3161.0
#16|--|SFWSarangpur (2 PFs)  17:03+2917:05+412m??1278.050428mWCRSarangpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#17|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+372m??1305.021453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#18/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  19:00+319:23+723m??1333.072513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#19/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  19:53+1419:55+142m??1369.036540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#20/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  21:00-1-??1408.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site