Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:22:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:22:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Yesvantpur- Hyderabad Kacheguda- Nagpur- Katni- MANIKPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Sasaram- Gaya.

19037/Σ Bangalore-Hyderabad to Gaya, Bihar. [Catch Gaya Express at Manikpur, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 03 2014 (21:20)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 2455 km  1 xfers
#1. 22683/Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
Travel Time: 35h 10m Distance: 2014 km
xfer @ MKP/Manikpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 441 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda)/22683
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+2??10.048919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:56+1123:58+112m??113.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#3%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:11+801:13+82m??296.061635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#4/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+302:45+142m??2187.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#5%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2103:20+262m??2221.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#6%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  04:18+2904:20+302m??2278.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+2505:45+205m??2333.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#8|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+222m??2387.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#9|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+192m??2442.072328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#10!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+242m??2518.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#11/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+410:40+1410m??2624.029494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:188.0
#12/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:2511:00+1:242m??2632.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:18129.0
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:20+202m??2761.0105291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5393.0
#14/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  14:13+4714:15+462m??2854.082170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:08+1:0215:10+1:012m??2926.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1570.0
#16/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  17:25-517:35+210m??2996.056185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:21132.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  19:56-1019:58+02m??21128.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:00+721:10+810m??21205.082315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:30+2523:32+272m??21396.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)01:40+401:50+910m??31502.070329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  02:48+3902:50+392m??31569.094339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0094.0
#22%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  03:50+5003:52+502m??31663.065364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#23%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)05:10+4305:20+4510m??31747.073416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1591.0
#24/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:35+4506:40+475m??31838.069387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+5008:15+5210m??31936.030322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:3578.0
#26%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  10:50-910:52+52m??32014.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390 - Buffer: 3h 50m
0 intermediate stations03:460.0
#27%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1:4314:40+1:452m??32014.060250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations03:55236.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  18:35+3:2018:45+3:2510m??32250.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  19:24+3:5819:25+4:011m??32304.08780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+4:2319:59+4:241m??32352.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#31/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  20:17+4:2420:19+4:242m??32370.063113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#32/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  21:40+4:02-??32455.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site