Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 17:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Dhone- Katpadi- Salem- MADURAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagercoil (Kanyakumari) - Trivandrum.

19038/Σ Hyderabad- Nagercoil Kanyakumari [Catch 2nd train at Madurai, T.N] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  May 03 2014 (21:39)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3635 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 57h 15m Distance: 3030 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 605 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Okha and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+407:15+132m??129.06914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:28+1008:29+111m??1113.05246mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32-109:34+342m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+2110:04+292m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+511:49+95m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+1812:28+182m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3413:25+342m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-615:04+32m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15-216:35+020m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+1118:32+1010m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+120:33+310m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-1302:40+292m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+2205:00+275m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+1306:05+235m??21221.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+4007:25+475m??21310.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:0408:25+1:072m??21373.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:0210:10+1:072m??21488.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+5711:05+1:042m??21516.033382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+4412:05+455m??21546.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+1613:02+172m??21569.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+2914:32+312m??21657.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+1217:50+2210m??21823.054494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+2519:50+272m??21929.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+222m??22060.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1223:30+375m??22114.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations03:08171.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3102:40+332m??32285.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+2603:25+282m??32324.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2605:40+355m??32450.024116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+3406:10+355m??32460.050152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05104.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+1608:17+242m??32564.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+2409:40+252m??32649.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+3511:15+353m??32769.045284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+1612:45+2710m??32829.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+2613:45+263m??32893.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+3515:00+345m??32967.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+3616:05+425m??33030.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+3316:15+3410m??33030.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+4716:55+482m??33073.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+4717:20+491m??33100.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+5117:40+521m??33122.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2818:40+325m??33158.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#43%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1519:35+245m??33187.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+3220:05+322m??33216.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#45%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3720:15+372m??33230.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#46%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2520:56+291m??33248.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#47/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35+721:45+2010m??33261.07815mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2922:00+321m??33279.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#49/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+4222:11+422m??33294.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+4422:33+432m??33315.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#51/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+2423:20+265m??33332.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#52/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42+2323:43+231m??33361.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+3023:49+301m??33364.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2900:02+291m??43373.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#55/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3400:12+332m??43384.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3400:30+343m??43397.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+4101:03+393m??43438.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4201:18+452m??43451.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4601:38+472m??43469.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+483m??43481.0628mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#61/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4602:20+472m??43505.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#62/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4003:10+445m??43538.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#63/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+4603:20+482m??43541.0449mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+4603:45+492m??43558.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+5203:55+532m??43567.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+5804:08+1:022m??43582.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#67/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:0604:16+1:062m??43588.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#68/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0304:48+1:043m??43612.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#69/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:0604:52+1:052m??43614.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#70/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+28-??43635.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site