Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:13:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad Kacheguda- Dhone- Katpadi- Salem- MADURAI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagercoil (Kanyakumari) - Trivandrum.

19038/Σ Hyderabad- Nagercoil Kanyakumari [Catch 2nd train at Madurai, T.N] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  May 03 2014 (9:39PM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 5m  46 halts  Distance: 3634 km  1 xfers
#1. 16734/Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 57h 15m Distance: 3029 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 15m
#2. 16127/Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 605 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Guruvayur/GUV


1 xfers. 46 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Okha and Guruvayur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express/16734
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  07:13+507:15+122m??129.06614mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1684.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  08:31+1108:33+122m??1113.05545mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+232m??1167.01812mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  10:02+910:04+202m??1176.04615mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:44+311:49+65m??1252.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#7!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  12:26+1812:28+182m??1293.08186mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#8!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+332m??1368.04072mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3765.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  15:02-415:04+62m??1433.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:15+016:35+220m??1498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:22+718:32+910m??1598.07037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:51130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:23+520:33+710m??1728.05118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
44 intermediate stations06:05311.0
#13%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)02:38-802:40+322m??21039.071212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:15160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)04:55+1:0505:00+1:115m??21199.023582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#15|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  06:00+1:0106:05+1:035m??21221.071589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1589.0
#16|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  07:20+1:1407:25+1:205m??21310.065558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:23+1:2208:25+1:242m??21373.067502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43115.0
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:08+1:1610:10+1:182m??21488.032411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#19!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1:0511:05+1:172m??21516.033383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  12:00+1:0112:05+1:085m??21546.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5523.0
#21!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+4413:02+472m??21569.060378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2888.0
#22|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  14:30+4714:32+482m??21657.053385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:08166.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:40+4117:50+5610m??21823.054493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58106.0
#24!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+1:0119:50+1:012m??21929.057515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:18131.0
#25|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:08+4922:10+522m??22060.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#26|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4323:30+1:005m??22114.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:08171.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+1:0002:40+1:032m??32285.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#28/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  03:23+5503:25+572m??32324.058144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:10126.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+4405:40+545m??32450.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  06:05+5106:10+545m??32460.050152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:05104.0
#31/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  08:15+4508:17+522m??32564.062215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+4709:40+502m??32648.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:12+1:1311:15+1:133m??32769.045283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)12:35+5112:45+5910m??32828.068174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5765.0
#35%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  13:42+1:0513:45+1:053m??32893.063120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1074.0
#36%--%DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+1:0215:00+1:035m??32967.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#37/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+1:1316:05+1:155m??33029.064139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express/16127 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)16:05+2416:15+2610m??33029.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#39%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+382m??33072.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  17:19+3617:20+381m??33099.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#41%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  17:39+4017:40+411m??33121.03990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#42%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  18:35+2018:40+245m??33157.03570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#43/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+819:35+195m??33186.06141mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#44%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  20:03+2720:05+272m??33215.010595mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#45%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+312m??33229.02796mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#46%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  20:55+2020:56+211m??33247.02078mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#47/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)21:35-121:45+1210m??33260.07816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  21:59+2222:00+251m??33278.09951mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#49/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  22:09+3322:11+332m??33293.06223mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#50/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  22:31+3722:33+362m??33314.02525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4217.0
#51/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)23:15+1823:20+195m??33331.07813mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#52/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  23:42-23:43-1m??33360.03719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#53/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  23:48+2623:49+261m??33363.04616mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  00:01+2600:02+261m??43372.08457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#55/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  00:10+3100:12+302m??43383.05018mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:27+3000:30+303m??43396.08216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#57/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+3901:03+383m??43436.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:16+4101:18+432m??43450.0609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#59/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  01:36+4801:38+492m??43468.0527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#60/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  01:52+4801:55+493m??43480.0638mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#61/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  02:18+4802:20+492m??43504.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#62/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  03:05+4603:10+495m??43537.0193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#63/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+542m??43540.0449mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#64/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:43+5203:45+1:042m??43557.06915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#65/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:53+1:0703:55+1:272m??43566.08317mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#66/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  04:06+1:3704:08+1:362m??43581.06410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#67/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  04:14+1:4004:16+1:392m??43588.04919mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#68/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:45+1:3204:48+1:323m??43611.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#69/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  04:50+1:3604:52+1:352m??43614.02112mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#70/--/GUV•Guruvayur (3 PFs)•  05:50+1:01-??43634.0-12mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site