Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:31:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:31:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Pune Habibganj Link

1904/Σ Pune Habibganj Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 17 2012 (17:24)
42
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 891 km  2 xfers
#1. 12129/Azad Hind Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 498 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 55m Distance: 307 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 15m
#3. 12062/Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 18:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal HabibGanj/HBJ


2 xfers. 8 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Bhopal HabibGanj

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Azad Hind Express (PT)/12129
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:25+6??10.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)19:50+520:05+2215m??175.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  21:22+2921:25+293m??1160.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#4/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  22:23+3322:25+332m??1227.050539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#5/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  23:18+2023:20+222m??1271.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:30+2500:35+335m??2313.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:03160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+2502:40+262m??2473.036212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  03:20+1303:30+1710m??2498.070209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Gaya) (PT)/12322 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:25+2:1404:35+2:1710m??2498.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  05:18+2:1705:20+2:172m??2553.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  05:38+2:2005:40+2:212m??2579.037289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:5006:55+1:505m??2622.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:03+2:0508:05+2:052m??2729.053289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)09:30+1:4409:40+1:5310m??2805.079329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jabalpur - Bhopal Habibganj Janshatabdi Express/12062 - Buffer: 15m
0 intermediate stations23:550.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:35+3009:45+4410m??2805.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#16/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  10:03+4710:05+482m??2823.045309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3068.0
#17/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  11:35+11-??2891.0-496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site