Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LUR-KOP via KWV

19040/Σ Latur-Kolhapur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  May 06 2014 (12:10PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 50m  7 halts  Distance: 389 km  1 xfers
#1. 22108/Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 152 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 11051/Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 237 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Latur/LUR
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 7 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Latur and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Latur - Mumbai CST SF Express/22108
#1|--|LUR»Latur (2 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.044622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  22:42-22:43-1m??19.090644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4770.0
#3|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  23:30+1123:32+122m??179.090679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#4|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  23:56+2223:58+272m??1115.043528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5237.0
#5|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  00:50+2200:55+275m??2152.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Solapur - CSMT Kolhapur Express/11051 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:15-1201:20+25m??2152.074515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  01:38+401:40+42m??2174.061510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#8|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  02:10+002:15+25m??2205.077469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  02:38+502:40+62m??2234.070505mCRSangole, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#10|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  03:19+603:20+61m??2280.064669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#11|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  03:35+803:37+82m??2296.035637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#12|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)04:55-2205:10+315m??2342.040555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#13|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  06:20-7-??2389.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site