Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:16:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR-KWV-DD-MMR-AK-NGP

19044/Σ Pandharpur-Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  May 06 2014 (12:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 976 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 815 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+7??10.077467mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+1513:25+181m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1414:20+2125m??153.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+2414:40+291m??171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+3015:00+331m??187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+3315:25+391m??1112.052515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3715:50+401m??1133.0111509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+5416:10+1:005m??1161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+619:10+2915m??1161.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1820:55+175m??1245.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+2221:55+222m??1312.056539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+1422:45+152m??1357.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1723:59+264m??1399.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#14/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2800:50+302m??2466.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+3901:50+392m??2559.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3402:30+3710m??2583.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2633.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+3304:05+332m??2686.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+4004:35+415m??2723.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+506:25+95m??2802.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+407:12+62m??2847.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+907:29+92m??2867.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04-208:07+33m??2897.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08+209:10+42m??2973.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#25/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+2-??2976.0-317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site