Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 18:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
PVR-KWV-DD-MMR-AK-NGP

19044/Σ Pandharpur-Nagpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DP~  May 06 2014 (12:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 25m  16 halts  Distance: 976 km  1 xfers
#1. 11002/Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12135/Pune - Nagpur SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 815 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 09:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Nagpur Junction/NGP


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Nagpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)/11002
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -13:00+13??10.077467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  13:24+2013:25+221m??131.044510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)13:55+1714:20+1825m??153.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#4!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  14:39+2214:40+261m??171.051548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#5!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  14:59+2515:00+271m??187.063526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#6!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  15:24+2815:25+321m??1112.052516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#7/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  15:49+3015:50+331m??1133.0111510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:05+4516:10+505m??1161.063520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Pune - Nagpur SF Express/12135 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:55+019:10+1815m??1161.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#10/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+115m??1245.070651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#11/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:53+1521:55+152m??1312.055539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:43+722:45+92m??1357.036508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#13/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1123:59+204m??1399.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4967.0
#14/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2000:50+222m??2466.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5893.0
#15/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+4101:50+412m??2559.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+3502:30+3710m??2583.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#17/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  03:18+3703:20+372m??2633.073252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#18/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  04:03+3404:05+342m??2686.089281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  04:30+4104:35+415m??2723.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  06:20+306:25+85m??2802.061335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  07:10+307:12+72m??2847.080300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#22/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:27+1007:29+102m??2867.051273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#23/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  08:04+108:07+63m??2897.075288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#24/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  09:08+909:10+102m??2973.012309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#25/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  09:25+2-??2976.0-315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site