Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:59:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:59:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Narasapur yeavantpur junction

19051/Σ Yesvantpur Link Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iam Azhar  May 07 2014 (18:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 20m  19 halts  Distance: 836 km  1 xfers
#1. 17231/Narsapur - Nagarsol (Via Guntur) Express
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 95 km
xfer @ GDV/Gudivada Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 17211/Kondaveedu Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 741 km
Departs @ 10:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Narasapur/NS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Narasapur and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Narsapur - Nagarsol (Via Guntur) Express/17231
#1|--|NS»Narasapur (2 PFs)»  -10:25+6??10.0598mSCRNarsapur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2|--|PKOPalakollu (3 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??19.03511mSCRPalakollu, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#3|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  11:14+1211:15+131m??132.0568mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#4!==!AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  11:34+1411:35+161m??149.0539mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5!==!KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  11:54+1611:55+171m??166.0507mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#6!==!GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1012:32+112m??195.03313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Kondaveedu Express (PT)/17211 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:260.0
#7|--|GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  15:58+716:00+72m??195.04313mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#8!==!BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  17:00+017:10+010m??1138.03826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5032.0
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+718:05+95m??1170.06038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#10%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  18:50+1618:51+171m??1215.07079mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#11%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  19:55+1719:56+181m??1290.063150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#12%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  20:19+1820:20+181m??1315.065160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#13%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  20:44+2020:45+211m??1340.057198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#14%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+1821:21+191m??1374.053270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  21:34+1821:35+221m??1385.036316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#16%==%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+622:50+155m??1428.056215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#17%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  23:33+3323:35+352m??1467.039425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#18%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  00:30+2400:35+575m??2503.029425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5356.0
#19%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:28+5702:30+1:052m??2559.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5457.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:24+3204:25+331m??2616.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30-105:35+45m??2649.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  06:03+1606:05+162m??2682.086458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#23/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  06:19+2606:20+351m??2702.047547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4838.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+3207:10+342m??2740.041635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0383.0
#25%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  09:13+1909:15+222m??2823.026912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#26/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+11-??2836.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site