Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 13:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via KR

19055/Σ Mumbai Puducherry Weekly Express via KR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  May 07 2014 (23:53)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  21 halts  Distance: 1693 km  1 xfers
#1. 12133/Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 40m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 16856/Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)
Travel Time: 17h 10m Distance: 798 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 21 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Mangaluru Junction SF Express/12133
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:00+0??10.06114mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  22:33+622:35+62m??133.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  23:12+2123:15+223m??166.04812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#4%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  03:40+4403:45+465m??2345.079132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:25112.0
#5%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:10+1:0205:11+1:051m??2457.06647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:54124.0
#6%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:05+1:0007:15+1:0410m??2581.0669mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:10+1:0908:11+1:131m??2642.06811mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#8%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:00+1:1309:01+1:151m??2697.05922mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#9%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0009:58+1:031m??2751.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:11+410:12+41m??2767.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#11%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  10:40+1:0310:41+1:041m??2800.06614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#12%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:10+5911:11+1:001m??2832.05118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#13%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  12:00+5112:01+531m??2874.01822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#14%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:40+43-??2895.0-24mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
Mangaluru Central - Puducherry Weekly Express (Via Salem)/16856
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -16:50+11??2895.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:29+2217:30+231m??2941.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  17:49+2617:50+271m??2964.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#18/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  18:14+3118:15+321m??2993.0589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#19/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:50+2618:55+295m??21027.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:14+3019:15+301m??21048.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  19:24+3019:25+301m??21057.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#22/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:34+3419:35+351m??21070.05610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#23/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:25+2520:30+255m??21116.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#24/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:09+2621:10+271m??21157.0499mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:05+2322:15+2610m??21202.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:00+2223:05+245m??21246.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#27/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  00:24+1900:25+191m??31296.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#28/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+2200:40+225m??31302.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#29/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  01:23+2901:25+292m??31353.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:15+2202:20+235m??31403.040174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:3059.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)03:50-604:00+1810m??31462.020282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#32|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  04:19+1504:20+151m??31469.050284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5949.0
#33|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  05:19+705:20+131m??31518.043227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4432.0
#34|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  06:04-306:05+41m??31550.032140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3551.0
#35|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)07:40-907:50+410m??31601.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#36/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)08:40+1108:50+2610m??31656.03245mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:1037.0
#37/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  10:00-2-??31693.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site