Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good and faster connection with convenient transfer time.

19056/Σ Madgaon Madurai Super Fast Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  May 09 2014 (08:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 3883 km  1 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 3088 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 28 halts. 137 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.060334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+010:20+25m??145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
35 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+2013:40+2020m??1244.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??1251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+4519:50+4510m??1709.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1504:17+1426m??21237.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  10:50-311:00+010m??21582.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1812:15+255m??21646.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30278.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+5117:50+575m??21924.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:4521:10+1:4610m??22160.0729mKRMargao 403601, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:4000:40+1:402m??32411.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#12%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+1:1702:25+1:2010m??32473.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#13/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2503:05+1:252m??32520.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2104:20+1:215m??32606.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+1:2105:45+1:245m??32695.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+4108:05+4410m??32781.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+5808:40+583m??32815.0493mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+5510:15+1:065m??32889.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+1:0511:30+1:063m??32946.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:0812:32+1:112m??32989.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+1:2013:10+1:213m??33030.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  14:45+47-??33088.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??33088.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1016:34+101m??33105.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1416:45+141m??33118.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+161m??33126.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2017:11+221m??33141.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#28/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+918:00+2110m??33159.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2218:17+221m??33172.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2518:29+251m??33182.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#31%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2718:39+271m??33190.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#32%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2019:00+201m??33204.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#33/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+719:55+810m??33232.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+620:40+131m??33262.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1520:52+171m??33275.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??33298.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2521:35+271m??33319.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2222:10+222m??33346.082108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2622:30+271m??33372.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#40%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+205m??33390.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:39+2423:40+251m??33430.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+222m??43452.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4094.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1201:55+215m??43546.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#44/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+4503:40+452m??43670.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1905:00+205m??43724.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#46/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:34+2405:35+251m??43762.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#47/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:59+2706:00+281m??43792.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  06:14+2506:15+261m??43803.05326mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:43+2806:45+282m??43827.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#50/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:14+3407:15+351m??43858.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:34+2607:35+271m??43876.0912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:457.0
#52/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  08:20+12-??43883.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site