Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 02:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A good and faster connection with convenient transfer time.

19056/Σ Madgaon Madurai Super Fast Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  May 09 2014 (08:01)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 3884 km  1 xfers
#1. 12218/Kerala Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 53h 15m Distance: 3089 km
xfer @ KCVL/Kochuveli  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 795 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 2
   W F 
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 08:20 +3 nights
Platform# 5
 M    S
Chennai Egmore/MS


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Chennai Egmore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kerala Sampark Kranti Express/12218
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:30+0210.060338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:15+310:20+45m2145.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#3/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:20+3413:40+3320m31244.033216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#4/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:53+3513:55+372m41251.080210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#5/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+5219:50+5810m21709.066256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
74 intermediate stations08:01528.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+2104:17+2126m321237.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations06:33345.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  10:50-611:00+210m521582.0546mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1063.0
#8/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1712:15+255m721645.03811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:30280.0
#9%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  17:45+3417:50+425m021925.075132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:10236.0
#10%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1:2721:10+1:2810m122161.0729mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
20 intermediate stations03:28251.0
#11%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:38+1:2100:40+1:212m132412.04018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:3562.0
#12%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:25+5610m132474.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#13%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:03+1:0103:05+1:012m132521.07418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:15+4904:20+515m332607.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  05:40+5005:45+515m132696.04011mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:1086.0
#16/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+1108:05+1710m632782.06226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:37+2308:40+233m132815.0492mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#18/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  10:10+2410:15+365m432889.0483mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1258.0
#19/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  11:27+4011:30+413m132947.0438mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+3812:32+392m232990.07011mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:07+3913:10+403m133031.03616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3558.0
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli (4 PFs)  14:45+6-133089.0-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Ananthapuri Express/16724
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+4533089.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#24/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1016:34+111m033106.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#25/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1416:45+151m033119.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#26/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1616:56+171m033127.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2317:11+231m033142.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#28/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+1018:00+2010m333160.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2018:17+201m133173.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2418:29+241m233184.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2518:39+251m233191.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#32%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+1819:00+181m033205.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#33/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+619:55+1010m233234.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#34%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+520:40+151m033263.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#35%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1820:52+201m033277.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#36%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+2221:15+231m033299.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#37%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2521:35+261m033321.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#38%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1922:10+222m233348.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#39%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2322:30+251m033374.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#40%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1723:05+185m133391.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#41/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:39+2323:40+231m033431.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  00:08+2200:10+222m243453.057287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4095.0
#43/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+1401:55+225m143548.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#44%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:38+4403:40+442m343671.04445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+285m143726.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#46/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:34+3405:35+371m043763.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#47/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:59+3906:00+401m043793.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#48/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  06:14+3806:15+391m143804.05331mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#49/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:43+4606:45+462m543829.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#50/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:14+5407:15+551m643860.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:34-07:35-1m343878.0913mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#52/==/MS•Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)•  08:20+26-543884.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site