Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:37:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity with good buffer at MAS

19058/Σ Bangalore - Howrah Weekly Connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  May 09 2014 (13:05)
18
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2152 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 497 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru - Chennai Central Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+4??10.070763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m??145.062673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1522:10+162m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+1223:00+2415m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+2823:12+282m??1142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+3323:23+322m??1151.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+2600:15+262m??2208.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1601:32+222m??2283.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+192m??2367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+2703:40+272m??2428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+2404:35+242m??2491.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:406.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+6-??2497.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+4??2497.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2209:20+231m??2580.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1710:20+162m??2635.09619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2710:45+281m??2673.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??2790.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2914:35+3015m??2928.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+5415:50+541m??21036.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4916:42+492m??21078.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:0017:20+1:011m??21128.04618mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1720:55+2020m??21278.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2621:55+255m??21340.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00+1903:15+1915m??31703.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+1803:45+185m??31722.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+2104:20+225m??31750.06428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+2406:10+242m??31866.08722mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+362m??31928.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:37117.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+3708:37+405m??32045.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#30/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+27-??32152.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site