Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:47:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 10:47:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Connectivity with good buffer at MAS

19058/Σ Bangalore - Howrah Weekly Connectivity ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Purna  May 09 2014 (1:05PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  16 halts  Distance: 2151 km  1 xfers
#1. 22681/Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 496 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22808/Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1655 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Santragachi Junction/SRC

1 xfers. 16 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Mysuru Junction (Mysore) and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mysuru-Chennai Weekly SF Express/22681
#1%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#2%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  20:48+1320:50+132m??145.062674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1881.0
#3/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  22:08+1722:10+262m??1126.021802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#4/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)22:45+2623:00+3215m??1138.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#5/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  23:10+3823:12+382m??1142.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:21+4223:23+412m??1152.068907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#7/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  00:13+3700:15+372m??2208.060813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2601:32+302m??2283.071404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1184.0
#9/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+3002:45+302m??2367.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#10/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:38+3303:40+332m??2428.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#11/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:33+2004:35+202m??2491.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.0
#12/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:15+22-??2496.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Santragachi SF AC Express/22808
0 intermediate stations0.0
#13/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:10+8??2496.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#14/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  09:19+2509:20+261m??2579.0579mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  10:18+1610:20+162m??2634.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#16/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:44+2810:45+291m??2672.09321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#17/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+3812:01+391m??2789.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19138.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+2314:35+2515m??2927.08726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:14108.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  15:49+4215:50+421m??21035.05118mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  16:40+4316:42+442m??21077.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+4917:20+501m??21127.04617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:15150.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)20:35+1320:55+1620m??21277.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1721:55+165m??21339.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
50 intermediate stations05:05363.0
#24/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  03:00-603:15+415m??31702.04525mECoRKhordha, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#25/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  03:40+103:45+75m??31721.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#26/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+404:20+65m??31749.06428mECoRCuttack, Odisha
21 intermediate stations01:48116.0
#27/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  06:08+1706:10+192m??31865.08722mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#28/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  06:53+3606:55+372m??31927.07220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:37116.0
#29/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  08:32+3508:37+395m??32043.06042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#30/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+31-??32151.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site