Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:23:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Somnath to Mumbai Central via Vadodara Junction

19059/Σ SMNH-BCT Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shabbirhusen Shaikh  May 10 2014 (1:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 20m  5 halts  Distance: 930 km  1 xfers
#1. 11463/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 47m
#2. 12928/Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express
Travel Time: 6h 20m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 04:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 5 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)/11463
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+0??10.02910mWRSomnath, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+109:50+210m??15.0638mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:19+910:20+91m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1410:34+142m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2411:10+242m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+2611:43+267m??1113.078108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRR•Virpur (2 PFs)•  11:58+2912:00+302m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+2912:18+282m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-313:45+62m??1184.028143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+714:03+85m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1514:40+162m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1515:09+152m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2115:47+212m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2466.0
#14|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  17:11-517:13+62m??1372.08129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4054.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+917:55+92m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+318:45+420m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1319:22+122m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1319:38+132m??1482.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1519:55+152m??1501.04544mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+921:08+2225m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Vadodara - Mumbai Central Express/12928
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#21/==/BRC»Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)»  -22:30+3??1537.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#22/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+1223:17+132m??1608.05420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#23/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:23+200:28+45m??2667.08418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4968.0
#24/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)01:17+701:19+102m??2735.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#25/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  03:44+303:46+72m??2900.04318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#26/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:19+204:21+82m??2924.0127mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:296.0
#27/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  04:50-3-??2930.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site