Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 18:14:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to GOA Fast Chain

19063/Σ General Fastest Chain SMNH to MAO ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shabbirhusen Shaikh  May 10 2014 (13:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1460 km  1 xfers
#1. 11465/Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)
Travel Time: 11h 13m Distance: 537 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 53m
#2. 12450/Goa Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 17h 24m Distance: 923 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
 M    S
Somnath/SMNH
Arrives @ 15:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Madgaon Junction/MAO


1 xfers. 12 halts. 309 intermediate Stations between Somnath and Madgaon Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina)/11465
#1|--|SMNH»Somnath (2 PFs)»  -09:30+1??10.02911mWRPIN 362268, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#2|--|VRLVeraval Junction (5 PFs)  09:40+309:50+510m??15.0658mWRVeraval, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  10:18+1310:20+122m??135.08053mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  10:32+1810:34+192m??151.06345mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  11:08+2811:10+282m??187.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  11:36+3011:43+317m??1113.078107mWRRajkot, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#7|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  11:58+3612:00+392m??1132.062124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#8|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  12:16+4112:18+402m??1149.025140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#9|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  13:43-413:45+52m??1184.027142mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#10|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  13:58+514:03+75m??1190.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#11!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+192m??1232.05986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#12!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  15:07+1915:09+192m??1258.080142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#13|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:45+2515:47+252m??1306.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2465.0
#14|==|VG•Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)•  17:11+117:13+72m??1371.08129mWR382150, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#15|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)17:53+1017:55+102m??1426.02259mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:25+418:45+120m??1437.04851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#17/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  19:20+1419:22+142m??1465.07535mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  19:36+1619:38+172m??1482.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#19|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  19:53+1819:55+192m??1501.04445mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)20:43+1221:08+1425m??1537.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Goa Sampark Kranti Express/12450 - Buffer: 53m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)21:18+3221:36+3618m??1537.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
61 intermediate stations05:59346.0
#22/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:35+703:40+175m??2883.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#23/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+3705:00+465m??2946.05211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations05:20278.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+5910:25+1:205m??21224.058132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations03:05179.0
#25%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  13:30+2:1413:32+2:172m??21403.05518mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  13:44+2:1913:46+2:272m??21414.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#27%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  14:06+2:1414:08+2:172m??21431.0336mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:5229.0
#28%==%MAO•Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)•  15:00+1:31-??21460.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.