Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:30:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain linking Rewa with holy city of Haridwar via ALD-LKO-MB

19065/Σ Rewa-Haridwar Tamas Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  May 10 2014 (2:47PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 952 km  1 xfers
#1. 12427/Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 227 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 14115/Allahabad - Haridwar Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 725 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
S T T  
Rewa (Terminal)/REWA
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Haridwar/HW


1 xfers. 13 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Rewa (Terminal) and Haridwar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rewa - Anand Vihar SF Express (PT)/12427
#1%--%REWA»Rewa (Terminal) (2 PFs)»  -16:00+15??10.054306mWCRRewa 486002, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5549.0
#2%--%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)16:55+1617:05+2810m??149.053322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2878.0
#3%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  18:33+1618:35+212m??1127.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#4%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  18:53+2918:55+292m??1149.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#5%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  19:22+3219:24+322m??1182.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#6/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:35+3820:43+428m??1227.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Allahabad - Haridwar Express/14115
0 intermediate stations03:170.0
#7%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+1:56??1227.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  23:36+2:0323:38+2:062m??1233.04196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1753.0
#9|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  00:55+2:0701:00+2:145m??2286.04797mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#10!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  01:45+2:1601:47+2:182m??2321.038108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#11!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  02:08+2:1402:10+2:152m??2334.062111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  02:55+2:1903:00+2:205m??2381.039116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0078.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  05:00+2:3205:15+2:3015m??2459.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:28102.0
#14/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  06:43+2:4106:45+2:422m??2561.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#15/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  07:50+2:3707:55+2:375m??2624.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#16/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:55+3:0709:00+3:075m??2694.076174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#17/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+3:0909:52+3:112m??2757.034191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  10:40+3:0710:55+3:1015m??2785.074197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#19/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  12:15+3:0012:20+2:585m??2883.056268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#20/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  13:05+3:0013:10+3:005m??2925.040238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#21/--/HW•Haridwar (9 PFs)•  13:50+3:01-??2952.0-294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site