Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:13:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 11:13:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to Shimla via Train Route, Advise Never Go without Reservation in Vacation

19066/Σ HAPA-ADI-UMB-SML ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shabbirhusen Shaikh  May 10 2014 (19:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1778 km  2 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1615 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30+9??10.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+1206:50+235m??176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+3807:27+382m??1118.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+3608:37+362m??1192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+1909:55+222m??1258.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+1211:30+1620m??1323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+3812:13+382m??1368.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4412:30+442m??1387.04345mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+3213:50+2430m??1423.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+2015:00+252m??1496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  15:53+4415:55+442m??1570.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+4816:20+482m??1603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+2918:05+2920m??1683.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1119:05+182m??1725.095469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5891.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+2920:05+292m??1816.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+3420:42+342m??1878.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+4321:40+4310m??1950.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+5122:57+512m??11058.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+1701:13+172m??21241.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2002:05+245m??21274.063182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+604:14+182m??21408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+1604:50+1915m??21415.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+4506:03+452m??21505.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52110.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+4108:05+4110m??21615.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/14095 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#25/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  09:45+1209:50+135m??21615.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#26/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1510:33+138m??21660.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+1510:45+152m??21669.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#28/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:10+11-??21684.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+24??21684.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#30|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+4113:47+465m??21716.0191482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.0
#31|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:05+4614:06+491m??21721.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#32|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:17+4914:27+4810m??21725.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#33|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:39+4914:41+502m??21729.0221502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.0
#34|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:00+5015:01+501m??21736.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#35|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:17+5115:21+524m??21741.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1426.0
#36|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:35+1:0016:36+1:031m??21767.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:50+1:0416:51+1:061m??21772.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#38|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:02+1:0617:12+1:0010m??21775.0102065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:183.0
#39|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+51-??21778.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site