Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:41:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ahmedabad to Shimla via Train Route, Advise Never Go without Reservation in Vacation

19066/Σ HAPA-ADI-UMB-SML ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shabbirhusen Shaikh  May 10 2014 (7:30PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1777 km  2 xfers
#1. 12475/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 26h 25m Distance: 1614 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 14095/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 69 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 52455/Himalayan Queen
Travel Time: 5h 20m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Hapa/HAPA
Arrives @ 17:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Shimla/SML


2 xfers. 9 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Hapa and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12475
#1|--|HAPA»Hapa (3 PFs)»  -05:30+2??10.06115mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#2|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:45+506:50+145m??176.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  07:25+2907:27+292m??1118.06686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#4!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+2408:37+242m??1192.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1666.0
#5|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  09:53+909:55+122m??1258.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:10+411:30+720m??1323.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  12:11+2212:13+222m??1368.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+2612:30+262m??1387.04344mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)↵¶13:20+1413:50+930m??1423.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0873.0
#10/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  14:58+815:00+92m??1496.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#11/==/DHD•Dahod (3 PFs)•  15:53+2515:55+252m??1570.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#12/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  16:18+2716:20+272m??1603.057321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2580.0
#13/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1118:05+1420m??1683.043495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5841.0
#14/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  19:03-419:05+32m??1724.095469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#15/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  20:03+2020:05+202m??1816.0105465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3562.0
#16/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+2520:42+252m??1878.090359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#17/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  21:30+3621:40+3610m??1950.086256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#18/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+4022:57+402m??11058.082265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:14183.0
#19/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:11+3301:13+332m??21241.043175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:00+2502:05+315m??21274.063182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:07134.0
#21/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:12+3304:14+382m??21408.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#22/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  04:35+4104:50+4315m??21415.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#23/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+1:1006:03+1:102m??21505.059235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:52109.0
#24/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:55+5508:05+5510m??21614.068276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/14095 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#25/==/UMB•Ambala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)•  09:45+1309:50+155m??21614.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#26/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  10:25+1810:33+158m??21659.056334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#27/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  10:43+1210:45+122m??21668.037381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#28/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:10+13-??21683.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Himalayan Queen/52455
0 intermediate stations0.0
#29|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:10+16??21683.021658mNR133302, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:3232.0
#30|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  13:42+3713:47+405m??21715.0201482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#31|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:04+4214:05+441m??21720.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#32|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:16+4514:17+531m??21724.0111552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#33|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  14:38+4514:39+461m??21728.0201502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#34|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  14:59+4615:00+471m??21735.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#35|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:16+4815:17+511m??21740.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1626.0
#36|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  16:33+5516:35+552m??21766.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#37|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  16:49+5616:50+571m??21771.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#38|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:01+1:0117:02+1:031m??21774.072065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:283.0
#39|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  17:30+42-??21777.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site