Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:55:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:55:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CDG-UMB-LRJ-NGG-MB-ADI

19067/Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedabad Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shabbirhusen Shaikh  May 10 2014 (19:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 1415 km  1 xfers
#1. 12232/Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 55m Distance: 319 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 23h 45m
#2. 19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 21h 5m Distance: 1096 km
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Chandigarh Junction/CDG
Arrives @ 23:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 253 intermediate Stations between Chandigarh Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chandigarh - Lucknow (Sadbhavna) SF Express/12232
#1%==%CDG»Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:10+54??10.067338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#2/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:0522:00+1:0710m??145.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#3/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  22:34+1:1222:36+1:122m??191.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  22:43+1:1222:45+1:152m??196.040276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#5/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:30+5523:40+5310m??1126.063278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:13+1:1000:15+1:122m??2161.054268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:35+1:1700:37+1:192m??2178.072238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:12+1:2701:14+1:282m??2220.079268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#9/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  01:31+1:3901:33+1:392m??2242.059248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#10/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  01:50+1:4301:52+1:442m??2259.049236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  03:05+1:3803:15+1:4910m??2319.060197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express/19404 - Buffer: 23h 45m
0 intermediate stations23:250.0
#12/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+3:4302:50+3:4310m??3319.046197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:30161.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+3:3006:40+3:3120m??3480.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#14%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09+3:4907:11+3:492m??3494.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+3:5407:28+3:552m??3511.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#16%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+4:1808:32+4:172m??3563.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#17/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+4:3409:27+4:353m??3637.071271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#18|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+4:4211:45+4:4210m??3788.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#19%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+4:3014:10+4:3310m??3923.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#20!==!MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4:3216:30+4:402m??31063.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#21!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+4:4717:24+4:482m??31129.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#22!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+4:5518:54+4:5610m??31228.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#23!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+4:2520:37+4:322m??31281.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#24%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+5:0121:48+5:022m??31346.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#25|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+4:2923:27+4:292m??31409.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#26%--%ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  23:55+4:04-??31415.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site