Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 17:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
good connectivity n buffer time

19069/Σ chhatisgarh jaisalmer ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Baid  May 11 2014 (4:01PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2115 km  1 xfers
#1. 08243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 28h 10m Distance: 1506 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 14659/Malani Express
Travel Time: 11h 55m Distance: 609 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# ???
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 37 halts. 118 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Jaisalmer

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Special/08243
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:20-??10.074272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#2/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  18:58-19:00-2m??147.055273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#3/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m??1111.056296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#4/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??1139.023311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??1148.080300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1178.076314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:22105.0
#7/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:07-23:09-2m??1283.065318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#8/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)01:10-01:40-30m??2413.086315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.0
#9/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??2517.051478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations03:45193.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??2710.046329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5186.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:36-08:38-2m??2796.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??2802.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#13/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??2841.058502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??2882.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#15/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??2925.077490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#16/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??2985.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#17/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)13:25-13:50-25m??21041.092469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0092.0
#18/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??21133.068465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#19/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:46-15:48-2m??21194.045359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3772.0
#20/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??21266.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#21/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??21338.033247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0636.0
#22/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:40-20:00-20m??21374.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#23|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??21440.060314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#24|--|DPADurgapura (3 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??21499.020403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#25|--|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??21506.037436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Malani Express/14659 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#26|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:35+4023:45+4010m??21506.085436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#27|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  00:11+4300:13+432m??31543.024378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#28|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1601:00+182m??31561.081388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#29|--|NACNawa City (2 PFs)  01:26+3401:28+352m??31596.068390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#30|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:54+3701:56+382m??31625.062426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#31|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3502:41+363m??31669.078340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#32|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+3903:20+395m??31713.070322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#33|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:37+4303:39+442m??31733.082324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5981.0
#34|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+4604:40+492m??31814.012237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)04:50+4305:20+4030m??31816.053241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#36|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction (2 PFs)  05:22+4605:22+490m??31818.053237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#37|--|MMYMarwar Mathanya (1 PFs)  05:57+5105:59+522m??31849.051251mNWRMathania, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#38|--|TIWTivari (1 PFs)  06:11+5206:13+532m??31859.060274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#39|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  06:34+5306:36+532m??31880.077331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#40|--|MWTMarwar Lohwat  07:10+5507:12+552m??31924.040289mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#41|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+4808:00+475m??31953.059233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#42|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  08:47+4608:49+542m??31999.020226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3111.0
#43|--|POKPokaran (2 PFs)09:20+5009:45+4825m??32010.040224mNWRPokhran - 345021, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#44|--|AQGAshapura Gomat (3 PFs)  09:51+4909:53+502m??32014.081244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#45|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  10:22+4210:24+432m??32053.050198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1662.0
#46#--#JSM•Jaisalmer (3 PFs)•  11:40+16-??32115.0-223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site