Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:04:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 16:04:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily connecting trains so no need to worry of buffer

19071/Σ NCR MV daily workers ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  May 11 2014 (21:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 2h 45m  4 halts  Distance: 81 km  1 xfers
#1. 76815/Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU
Travel Time: 1h 15m Distance: 42 km
xfer @ TVR/Thiruvarur Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56880/Thiruvarur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 39 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Thanjavur DEMU/76815
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -17:50+2??10.0-4mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:015.0
#2|--|TMPTTirumalairayanpattinam (1 PFs)  17:51-17:52-1m??15.0233mSRTirumalairayan Pattinam, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#3|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  18:09+618:10+111m??111.0414mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#4|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  18:17-18:18-1m??116.0204mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:072.0
#5|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+918:30+75m??118.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6|--|APE•Andanappettai (1 PFs)•  18:34-18:35-1m??121.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#7|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  18:38-18:39-1m??123.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#8|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  18:44+1318:45+141m??130.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#9|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+1019:15+710m??142.04513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvarur - Mayiladuthurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56880
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#10|--|TVR»Thiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)»  -19:35+2??142.06313mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#11|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  19:49+1219:50+131m??157.0789mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|POMPunthottam (1 PFs)  19:54-19:55-1m??162.04510mSRPIN 609503, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#13|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  19:59+1420:00+161m??165.011111mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:047.0
#14|--|MNXManganallur (1 PFs)  20:04-20:05-1m??172.01712mSRmanganallur PIN 609404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#15|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  20:35+4-??181.0-16mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site