Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:51:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:51:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via bhopal

19072/Σ chennai jaipur sampark lhb ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~  May 11 2014 (23:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 45m  31 halts  Distance: 2995 km  1 xfers
#1. 12651/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1977 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 08243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 19h 50m Distance: 1018 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
  T    
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT


1 xfers. 31 halts. 248 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Bhagat Ki Kothi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12651
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -00:15+3??10.068139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  01:10+1501:12+192m??162.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+203:00+65m??1157.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#4/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  03:58+1503:59+161m??1226.07376mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#5%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  04:43+1504:45+152m??1280.05245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  05:48+705:50+102m??1335.06345mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:38103.0
#7/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  07:28+2907:30+312m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#8/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  07:59+3808:00+391m??1468.03032mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#9/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  08:50+1909:05+2515m??1493.0646mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
79 intermediate stations06:50436.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:55+316:10+415m??1929.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
96 intermediate stations09:50659.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+4602:10+4610m??21588.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:55389.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+1:1108:15+1:1210m??21977.078497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur Special/08243 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#13/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:00-09:10-10m??21977.044497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5339.0
#14/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  10:03-10:05-2m??22016.058502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m??22057.072455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#16/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:26-11:28-2m??22100.077490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4760.0
#17/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  12:15-12:25-10m??22160.056493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#18/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)13:25-13:50-25m??22216.092469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0092.0
#19/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??22308.068465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#20/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  15:46-15:48-2m??22369.045359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:3772.0
#21/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  17:25-17:35-10m??22441.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5772.0
#22/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  18:32-18:34-2m??22513.033247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0636.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)19:40-20:00-20m??22549.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0566.0
#24|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  21:05-21:07-2m??22615.060314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5959.0
#25|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??22674.020403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#26|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:40-10m??22681.037436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2855.0
#27%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  00:08-00:10-2m??32736.078388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#28|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  00:49-00:51-2m??32787.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#29|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  01:05-01:08-3m??32800.082426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#30|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-01:43-3m??32844.050340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5344.0
#31|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:36-02:51-15m??32888.050322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#32|--|GOTNGotan (3 PFs)  03:15-03:17-2m??32908.068324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#33|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:30-04:40-10m??32991.011241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#34|==|BGKT•Bhagat Ki Kothi (3 PFs)•  05:00--??32995.0-228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site