Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:11:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 22:11:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Thrivinanthpuram Daily Super

19075/Σ New Delhi Thrivinanthpuram Daily Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  May 12 2014 (12:42)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 221 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3021:05+2810m??1465.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)23:35+1023:37+142m??1691.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+2100:05+213m??2732.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1203:34+1210m??2993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1205:03+125m??21122.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1307:29+122m??21356.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#8/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  08:15+14-??21386.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+2??21386.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+512:05+52m??21403.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1712:55+235m??21435.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#12!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+1114:50+165m??21511.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1717:22+222m??21639.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2619:00+315m??21715.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+4421:02+472m??21854.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#16%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+3922:02+442m??21905.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4522:20+522m??21922.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:10+3910m??21951.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:1823:40+1:192m??21984.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:1100:10+1:112m??32011.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5800:58+1:002m??32066.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#22%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0201:28+1:042m??32106.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5601:42+572m??32121.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#24%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+2201:52+222m??32136.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+4902:34+482m??32169.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+4603:02+472m??32201.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+5303:50+552m??32243.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0204:35+1:0710m??32264.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:1205:15+1:131m??32311.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1405:35+1:142m??32334.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1705:50+1:162m??32349.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#32/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2506:00+1:252m??32363.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:2306:20+1:222m??32383.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1606:45+1:165m??32397.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1507:05+1:152m??32418.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:2007:25+1:202m??32440.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0408:25+1:055m??32486.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0708:55+1:072m??32511.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#39/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0709:15+1:092m??32527.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1209:30+1:132m??32542.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:0310:35+1:2310m??32572.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:2311:25+1:213m??32605.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#43/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+462m??32638.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3212:22+1:322m??32660.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#45/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:2213:05+1:255m??32679.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#46/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:4313:37+1:452m??32713.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#47/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:2214:33+1:233m??32737.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#48/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3014:43+1:302m??32749.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:3914:58+1:382m??32767.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4215:12+1:442m??32780.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:4715:25+1:481m??32793.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:3516:15+1:355m??32821.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3216:40+1:331m??32844.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+1:06-??32885.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site