Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:15:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Thrivinanthpuram Daily Super

19075/Σ New Delhi Thrivinanthpuram Daily Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  May 12 2014 (12:42)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  44 halts  Distance: 2886 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+4??10.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+3121:05+3110m??1465.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+2023:37+242m??1691.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+3200:05+333m??2732.079495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+2103:34+2110m??2993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+2205:03+235m??21122.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:27+1507:29+152m??21356.03918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#8/==/BCTMumbai Central (9 PFs)  08:15+14-??21386.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??21386.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+312:05+42m??21403.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1612:55+235m??21435.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4776.0
#12!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:42+414:45+93m??21511.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#13|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+242m??21639.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#14|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+315m??21715.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#15|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+4821:02+502m??21854.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#16|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4022:02+442m??21905.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4422:20+462m??21922.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#18|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2823:10+2910m??21951.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2523:40+1:262m??21984.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+5300:10+552m??32011.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#21|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+4500:58+452m??32066.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#22|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+5201:28+532m??32106.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5201:42+522m??32121.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#24|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??32136.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+4602:34+462m??32169.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+4703:02+472m??32201.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#27|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+4403:50+442m??32243.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#28%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+3904:35+4410m??32264.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+4705:15+491m??32311.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#30%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+5305:35+532m??32334.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+5605:50+552m??32349.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#32/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:0106:00+1:012m??32363.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??32383.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+5206:45+545m??32397.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+5507:05+542m??32418.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+5807:25+572m??32440.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+4008:25+435m??32486.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+4508:55+452m??32511.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#39/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+4409:15+452m??32527.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+4909:30+492m??32542.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3310:35+5510m??32572.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+5111:25+503m??32605.0842mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#43/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+172m??32638.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+5512:22+552m??32660.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#45/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+4913:05+555m??32679.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#46/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:1613:37+1:182m??32713.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#47/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+5114:33+533m??32737.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#48/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0214:43+1:022m??32749.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0814:58+1:082m??32767.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1315:12+1:142m??32780.06911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:1815:25+1:181m??32794.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0016:15+1:005m??32821.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0216:40+1:031m??32845.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+38-??32886.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site