Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:26:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
New Delhi Thrivinanthpuram Daily Super

19075/Σ New Delhi Thrivinanthpuram Daily Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat BDTS Intercity the DON of WR~  May 12 2014 (12:42)
34
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 30m  45 halts  Distance: 2885 km  1 xfers
#1. 12952/New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 1386 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 45 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Mumbai Central Rajdhani Express/12952
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0103216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:30465.0
#2/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+2521:05+2410m??1465.090256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:30226.0
#3/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+723:37+122m??1691.099469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  00:02+1700:05+173m??2732.079496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:19261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:24+1203:34+1210m??2993.09337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:24129.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:58+1205:03+125m??21122.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:24234.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  07:27+1307:29+122m??21356.03918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4630.0
#8/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  08:15+7-??21386.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+3??21386.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#10/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+612:05+52m??21403.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#11/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1812:55+255m??21435.04111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#12/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45-114:50+105m??21510.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#13%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1817:22+252m??21638.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#14%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2619:00+295m??21714.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#15%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5421:02+562m??21853.05222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#16%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4722:02+502m??21904.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#17%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+5222:20+532m??21921.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#18%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:10+5010m??21950.0719mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+5623:40+572m??21983.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+5400:10+552m??32010.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#21%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5400:58+562m??32065.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#22%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:28+1:012m??32105.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0301:42+1:032m??32120.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#24%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??32135.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#25%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5702:34+582m??32168.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#26%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:012m??32200.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#27%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+4903:50+492m??32242.03622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+4904:35+5310m??32263.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+5805:15+591m??32310.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#30/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:0105:35+1:012m??32334.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#31/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:0505:50+1:042m??32348.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#32/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:0906:00+1:092m??32363.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#33/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:0806:20+1:072m??32382.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#34/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:0406:45+1:055m??32397.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#35/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:0607:05+1:062m??32417.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:0707:25+1:072m??32439.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#37/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+5508:25+575m??32486.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#38/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+5908:55+582m??32511.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#39/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+5609:15+572m??32527.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#40/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+5909:30+1:002m??32542.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+4610:35+1:0910m??32572.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#42/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:0611:25+1:043m??32605.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#43/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)11:48+111:50+02m??32637.03914mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#44/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)12:10-12:11-1m??32650.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:1512:22+1:152m??32660.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#46/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:0813:05+1:135m??32679.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#47/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2913:37+1:322m??32712.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#48/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:1014:33+1:113m??32736.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:1914:43+1:202m??32748.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:2914:58+1:282m??32766.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:3315:12+1:342m??32780.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#52/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3615:25+1:361m??32793.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:2116:15+1:215m??32820.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:2116:40+1:211m??32844.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+55-??32885.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site