Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Traveling option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Nagpur

19076/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Truvandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 12 2014 (7:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3172 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 2080 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 398 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+5??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1501:03+143m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2102:35+223m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:58+2904:10+3012m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3510m??2702.047497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+4808:10+492m??2709.057496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+2809:45+285m??2794.066329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#8/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:03+4111:04+441m??2880.077477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#9/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:14+1:0511:15+1:041m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00199.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+2814:30+2515m??21092.073315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#11/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+915:15+1210m??21092.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#12/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-219:00+020m??21300.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-723:12+32m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-303:00+110m??31751.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-1209:20+35m??32129.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#16/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+1011:20+142m??32253.054215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-712:55+22m??32337.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+283m??32458.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1715:40+2010m??32517.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+2616:25+262m??32567.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5251.0
#21/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+2517:20+263m??32618.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#22/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+3218:30+355m??32674.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+4019:45+403m??32749.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+4820:36+482m??32804.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1821:40+285m??32823.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#26/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+4922:40+513m??32880.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+5223:25+522m??32924.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#28/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+4900:06+493m??42965.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#29/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+3501:25+355m??43029.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#30/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??43095.02829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#31/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15+15-??43172.0-41mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site