Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:25:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Traveling option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Nagpur

19076/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Truvandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 12 2014 (19:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 4263 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 2080 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# 3
S      
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:15 +4 nights
Platform# 0
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30-310.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00-01:03-3m02195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32-02:35-3m12313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58-04:10-12m22411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m02702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m32794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00-11:02-2m02880.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16-11:18-2m02893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15-14:30-15m021092.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 10m
232 intermediate stations00:351090.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05-15:15-10m432182.061317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40-19:00-20m132390.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m132634.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m042841.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15-09:20-5m043219.084115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18-11:20-2m143343.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m043428.088405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17-14:20-3m043548.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m243607.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m143658.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17-17:20-3m043708.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25-18:30-5m243764.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42-19:45-3m143839.0672mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34-20:36-2m143894.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m243913.0613mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37-22:40-3m143971.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-23:25-2m044014.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03-00:06-3m154055.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#28/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m054120.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#29/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m154186.02829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#30/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15--054263.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site