Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:00:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 21:00:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Traveling option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Nagpur

19076/Σ New Delhi - Nagpur - Truvandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 12 2014 (19:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 3172 km  1 xfers
#1. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 45m Distance: 1092 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 22619/Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express
Travel Time: 38h 0m Distance: 2080 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
 M     
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 05:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Tirunelveli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -22:30+1:16??10.078216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
32 intermediate stations02:30195.0
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:00+1:4601:03+1:483m??2195.080173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:29118.0
#3/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:32+2:1702:35+2:173m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2398.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:58+2:3304:10+2:3512m??2411.080259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:40291.0
#5/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:0308:00+3:0210m??2702.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#6/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:0909:45+3:105m??2794.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:1811:02+3:162m??2880.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#8/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5711:18+3:552m??2893.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:1314:30+3:1015m??21092.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express/22619 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2215:15+2610m??21092.061315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+419:00+720m??21300.058185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations04:10244.0
#12/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+523:12+152m??21544.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.0
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4203:00+4410m??31751.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:15378.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+3009:20+475m??32129.084116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#15/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+5511:20+562m??32253.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3385.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  12:53+3612:55+402m??32338.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:0614:20+1:113m??32458.051283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:30+1:0515:40+1:0310m??32517.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0416:25+1:042m??32568.058306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  17:17+5917:20+1:003m??32618.051416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  18:25+1:0218:30+1:035m??32674.06381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:42+1:1719:45+1:403m??32749.0673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#23/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  20:34+1:5720:36+1:572m??32804.02015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5919.0
#24/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  21:35+1:2921:40+1:325m??32823.0603mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
11 intermediate stations00:5757.0
#25/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  22:37+1:5222:40+1:573m??32880.0618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#26/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2:0723:25+2:102m??32924.06411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#27/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  00:03+2:2200:06+2:233m??42965.05216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:1464.0
#28/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  01:20+2:1101:25+2:115m??43029.05213mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#29/--/NJTNagercoil Town (1 PFs)  02:42-02:45-3m??43095.02829mSRNagercoil, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations02:3077.0
#30/==/TEN•Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)•  05:15+1:32-??43172.0-44mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site