Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Mumbai

19077/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 12 2014 (7:45PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 2867 km  1 xfers
#1. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+3??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+517:12+72m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2920:10+295m??1458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1123:25+125m??1725.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+142m??2839.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#6/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1003:07+1110m??2985.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#7/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+604:50+85m??21115.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#8/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+1407:23+152m??21349.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#9/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  08:10+4-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+1??21367.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#11/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+612:05+52m??21384.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#12/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m??21416.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4776.0
#13!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:42+014:45+53m??21492.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#14|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+3017:22+392m??21620.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#15|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+275m??21696.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#16|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+3821:02+432m??21835.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#17|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+3822:02+412m??21886.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#18|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4622:20+472m??21903.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:10+3910m??21932.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#20|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2423:40+1:252m??21965.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0500:10+1:062m??31992.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#22|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5700:58+572m??32047.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#23|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:28+1:012m??32087.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#24|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5801:42+582m??32102.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#25|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??32117.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#26|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+592m??32150.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#27|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5903:02+592m??32182.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#28|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+1:0203:50+1:012m??32224.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+4304:35+4910m??32245.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+5205:15+531m??32292.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+5405:35+542m??32315.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#32%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+5405:50+542m??32330.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+5506:00+552m??32344.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#34/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+5806:20+572m??32364.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+4606:45+485m??32378.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+4607:05+462m??32399.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+502m??32421.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#38/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+4508:25+475m??32467.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#39/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+4708:55+472m??32492.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#40/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+4509:15+472m??32508.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+5009:30+502m??32523.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3710:35+5610m??32553.04226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#43/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+5611:25+563m??32586.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#44/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??32619.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#45/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:0512:22+1:062m??32641.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#46/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+5513:05+595m??32660.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#47/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2313:37+1:252m??32694.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#48/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:1414:33+1:153m??32718.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#49/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2114:43+1:242m??32730.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#50%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:3414:58+1:342m??32748.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:3615:12+1:362m??32761.06911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3515:25+1:361m??32775.03612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#53/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0916:15+1:095m??32802.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#54/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1216:40+1:121m??32826.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#55/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+45-??32867.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site