Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 08:03:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Mumbai

19078/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 12 2014 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 2867 km  1 xfers
#1. 12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)/12248
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+3??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+1017:12+132m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+4720:10+475m??1458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2923:25+305m??1725.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:32260.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+2603:07+2610m??2985.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+1105:20+115m??21115.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
50 intermediate stations04:00252.0
#7/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:20-7-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??21367.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+312:05+42m??21384.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1612:55+235m??21416.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4776.0
#11!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:42+414:45+93m??21492.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#12|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+1617:22+242m??21620.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#13|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2719:00+315m??21696.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#14|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+4821:02+502m??21835.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#15|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4022:02+442m??21886.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4422:20+462m??21903.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#17|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+2823:10+2910m??21932.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2523:40+1:262m??21965.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+5300:10+552m??31992.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#20|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+4500:58+452m??32047.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#21|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+5201:28+532m??32087.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5201:42+522m??32102.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#23|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??32117.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#24|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+4602:34+462m??32150.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+4703:02+472m??32182.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+4403:50+442m??32224.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#27%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+3904:35+4410m??32245.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#28%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+4705:15+491m??32292.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+5305:35+532m??32315.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+5605:50+552m??32330.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:0106:00+1:012m??32344.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+5906:20+582m??32364.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+5206:45+545m??32378.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+5507:05+542m??32399.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+5807:25+572m??32421.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+4008:25+435m??32467.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+4508:55+452m??32492.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+4409:15+452m??32508.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+4909:30+492m??32523.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3310:35+5510m??32553.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+5111:25+503m??32586.0842mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#42/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+172m??32619.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+5512:22+552m??32641.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+4913:05+555m??32660.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#45/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:1613:37+1:182m??32694.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#46/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+5114:33+533m??32718.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#47/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:0214:43+1:022m??32730.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#48%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:0814:58+1:082m??32748.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:1315:12+1:142m??32761.06911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#50/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:1815:25+1:181m??32775.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0016:15+1:005m??32802.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:0216:40+1:031m??32826.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+38-??32867.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site