Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:50:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Mumbai

19078/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 12 2014 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 2866 km  1 xfers
#1. 12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 19:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)/12248
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+0??10.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10-117:12+02m??1134.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
44 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+3120:10+375m??1458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+135m??1725.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:32261.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+2103:07+2110m??2986.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08129.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+805:20+85m??21115.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
50 intermediate stations04:00252.0
#7/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:20+1-??21367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??21367.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+312:05+34m??21384.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+225m??21416.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#11%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-614:35+35m??21491.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#12%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+2216:54+312m??21619.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2176.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2619:20+295m??21695.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#14%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5421:30+552m??21834.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#15%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5322:22+542m??21885.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#16%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+562m??21902.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5410m??21931.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#18%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0323:58+1:032m??21964.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5600:50+572m??31991.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+5602:02+562m??32046.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#21%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+5902:42+1:002m??32086.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:012m??32101.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+003:20+02m??32116.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+532m??32149.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+5604:22+562m??32181.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+5005:04+502m??32223.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4806:00+5210m??32244.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0106:45+1:022m??32291.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0207:05+1:032m??32315.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#30/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0907:20+1:082m??32329.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#31/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+1:1007:35+1:112m??32344.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#32/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??32363.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:30+1:035m??32378.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:032m??32398.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:15+1:092m??32420.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+5810:00+595m??32467.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5910:30+592m??32492.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+572m??32508.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??32523.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+4612:10+1:0710m??32553.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#41/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+1:0412:55+1:033m??32586.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#42/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19+113:20+01m??32618.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#43/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1113:45+1:112m??32640.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#44/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:30+1:115m??32660.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#45/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:2615:05+1:291m??32693.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#46/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:1015:35+1:113m??32717.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#47/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:1915:45+1:201m??32729.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#48%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2916:00+1:291m??32747.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:3216:20+1:332m??32760.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#50/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  16:35+1:3616:36+1:361m??32774.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#51/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1917:40+1:195m??32801.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#52/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2018:01+1:201m??32825.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  19:25+51-??32866.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.