Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:36:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:36:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from New Delhi to Trivandrum Central Via Mumbai

19078/Σ New Delhi - Mumbai - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  May 12 2014 (19:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 2865 km  1 xfers
#1. 12248/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1498 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# 7
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 17:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bandra Terminus Yuva Express (PT)/12248
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+0710.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+017:12+02m31134.0112181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
43 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#3|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+2620:10+265m21458.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#4/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+125m41725.074496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:32260.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1303:07+1210m32985.06137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  05:15+305:20+45m221115.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
50 intermediate stations04:00252.0
#7/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  09:20-11-321367.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#8/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+3121367.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+612:05+52m721384.04410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#10/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1912:55+255m721416.04112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5075.0
#11%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:45+714:50+135m221491.05110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:30128.0
#12%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+2517:22+272m221619.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#13%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+3019:00+355m121695.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#14%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+5121:02+532m121834.05222mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#15%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+4522:02+492m121885.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#16%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+5622:20+1:022m121902.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#17%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:10+5010m121931.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#18%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:0523:40+1:052m121964.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0200:10+1:032m131991.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#20%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+1:0100:58+1:022m132046.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#21%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:1101:28+1:122m032086.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#22%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+1:0401:42+1:052m032101.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#23%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+1601:52+162m132116.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#24%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+582m132149.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#25%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5603:02+562m132181.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#26%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  03:48+5403:50+542m132223.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#27%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+1:0004:35+1:0510m332244.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#28/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0805:15+1:091m032291.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#29/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+1:1205:35+1:122m032314.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#30/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+1:1505:50+1:142m032329.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#31/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+1:2206:00+1:222m032343.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#32/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+1:1906:20+1:182m232363.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#33/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+1:1406:45+1:155m332377.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#34/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+1:1407:05+1:132m132398.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#35/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m132420.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+1:0308:25+1:055m032466.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#37/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0608:55+1:062m032491.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#38/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0509:15+1:062m332507.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+1:1009:30+1:102m032522.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#40/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:25+1:0310:35+1:2410m432552.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#41/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+1:2311:25+1:223m132585.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#42/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48+4711:50+462m032618.03914mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#43/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)12:10-12:11-1m032631.06117mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#44/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:3412:22+1:342m132640.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#45/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+1:2513:05+1:285m332659.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#46/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:4313:37+1:452m132693.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#47/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:2414:33+1:243m132717.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#48/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:3214:43+1:322m132729.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#49%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:4114:58+1:402m132747.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#50/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:4415:12+1:462m132760.06711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#51/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:4915:25+1:491m232773.03613mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#52/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:3616:15+1:355m132801.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#53/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:3316:40+1:331m232824.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#54/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+1:06-332865.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site