Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:43:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 18:43:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-Daund-Miraj(Via KWV) Fast pass.

19079/Σ CSTM-Daund-Miraj(Via KWV) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 12 2014 (21:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 752 km  1 xfers
#1. 51029/Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 373 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 51437/Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 35m Distance: 190 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 8
SMTW   
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 15:30 +2 nights
Platform# 2
  TWTF 
Miraj Junction/MRJ


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Miraj Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Vijayapura Fast Passenger/51029
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55+7810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08+1323:10+122m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33+1523:35+142m5133.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52+2423:55+283m4151.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06+000:08+02m1256.02417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14+2600:16+282m1258.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21+3100:23+332m1266.06523mCRDist. Thane, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53+3700:55+392m1298.03458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)01:38+4201:40+412m22122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)01:53+3001:55+302m12126.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11+3402:13+352m12142.082614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  02:23+3802:25+472m12155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38+4602:40+472m12165.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+402m22173.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03+4103:05+422m12175.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KK•Khadki (3 PFs)•  03:23+3403:25+332m12183.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28+3703:30+372m22187.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1504:20+2015m62189.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45+2804:47+292m22218.044552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0347.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2905:55+395m32265.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#21%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:18+4006:20+522m22293.058509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#22!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  07:08+1:1207:10+1:162m12339.029526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#23!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:20+5308:22+552m12373.057516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Kurduwadi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)/51437
24 intermediate stations-8:-22189.0
#24|--|KWV»Kurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:55+213562.076516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#25|--|LAULLaul (1 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m13571.062529mCRState Highway 161, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#26|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:16+811:17+101m13584.071510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27|--|PVRPandharpur (3 PFs)  11:43+811:53+710m13615.066467mCRDist:-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#28|--|SGLASangola (2 PFs)  12:20+912:22+92m03644.053506mCRSangole, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#29|--|WSDWasud (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m13652.089510mCRsolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#30|--|JVAJavla (1 PFs)  12:38-12:39-1m13661.066557mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#31|--|MSDGMhasoba Dongargaon (1 PFs)  12:43-12:44-1m13666.046545mCRJath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#32|--|JTRDJath Road (1 PFs)  12:52+1112:53+121m13672.037567mCRState Highway 71, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#33|--|DLGNDhalgaon (1 PFs)  13:22+213:23+51m13690.021669mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#34|--|LNPLangarpeth (1 PFs)  13:37-13:38-1m13695.062658mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#35|--|KVKKavathe Mahankal (1 PFs)  13:49+113:50+31m13706.047637mCRKavathe Mahankal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36|--|AGDLAgran Dhulgaon (1 PFs)  13:56-13:57-1m13711.036602mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#37|--|SGRESulgare (2 PFs)  14:09-114:10+21m03718.036628mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#38|--|BLNKBelanki (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m13723.076630mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#39|--|ARAGArag (1 PFs)  14:29+314:30+61m13735.017648mCRJath Rd, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0017.0
#40|--|MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  15:30-15-23752.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site