Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:06:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai CST-Pandharpur Triweekly ,Fast n short..

19085/Σ Mumbai CST-Pandharpur Triweekly ,Fast n short.. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 14 2014 (3:38PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 20m  10 halts  Distance: 616 km  1 xfers
#1. 51033/Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger(Via Daund)
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 267 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 11001/Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 161 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# 9
S T  F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S T T  
Pandharpur/PVR


1 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Pandharpur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shirdi Fast Passenger(Via Daund)/51033
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -22:55-910.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:08-23:10-2m519.0637mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:33-23:35-2m5133.07111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:52-23:55-3m4154.02210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.0
#5/==/ULNRUlhasnagar (2 PFs)  00:06-00:08-2m1258.02417mCRUlhasnagar Camp No.3, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#6/==/ABHAmbernath (3 PFs)  00:14-00:16-2m1260.09223mCRMaharashtra 421502, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#7/==/BUDBadlapur (3 PFs)  00:21-00:23-2m1268.06523mCRBadlapur-421 503, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)00:53-00:55-2m12100.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#9/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  01:38-01:40-2m22124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  01:53-01:55-2m12128.060623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#11/==/KMSTKamshet (2 PFs)  02:11-02:13-2m12144.082614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#12/==/TGN•Talegaon (2 PFs)•  02:23-02:25-2m22157.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#13/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  02:38-02:40-2m12167.027611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#14/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  02:58-03:00-2m22175.045574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#15/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m12177.027569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:188.0
#16/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m12185.072563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#17/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m22189.04552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:352.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  04:05-04:20-15m62191.069556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#19/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m22220.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)05:06-05:07-1m02246.030545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:50-06:05+4015m32267.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)/11001 - Buffer: 6m
42 intermediate stations02:25188.0
#22/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2108:35+265m33455.070520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  08:59+2909:00+341m23483.066509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#24!==!PRWDParewadi (2 PFs)  09:19+3809:20+411m13504.072515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#25!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  09:41+5609:42+591m13529.065526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#26!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  09:57+1:0209:58+1:031m13545.018548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0218.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1911:15+2115m43563.070515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  11:34+2311:35+241m13585.046510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#29|--|PVR•Pandharpur (3 PFs)•  12:15+11-13616.0-469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site