Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:53:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:53:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

19087/Σ Hyderabad Coimbatore Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 14 2014 (20:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  40 halts  Distance: 1532 km  1 xfers
#1. 22120/Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 637 km
xfer @ TPTY/Tirupati Main  Buffer: 2h 39m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 41m Distance: 895 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
   W  S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
S   T  
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 458 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Tirupati AC Double Decker Express/22120
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:45-??10.079494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:05-08:07-2m??1106.058515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1875.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:25-09:26-1m??1181.035328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3456.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:00-11:02-2m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??1291.066425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#6%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??1346.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:40-13:42-2m??1394.077243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??1462.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  15:15-15:17-2m??1501.071144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??1552.051145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:30-17:32-2m??1627.014116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:15--??1637.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 2h 39m
0 intermediate stations20:520.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+1:1820:54+1:192m??1637.067152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+1:2222:00+1:222m??1709.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5423:12+582m??1742.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2184.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+532m??2826.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+5702:15+565m??2946.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+1:0203:20+1:065m??21006.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#19/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+1:0804:05+1:082m??21056.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+5805:10+595m??21107.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#21/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+5806:25+1:015m??21162.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#22/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+1:0306:55+1:032m??21194.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#23/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+1:1507:40+1:153m??21238.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+1:2008:40+1:202m??21292.01915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#25/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+4909:50+5910m??21312.0513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#26/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+1:0010:33+1:032m??21347.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#27%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+1:1411:15+1:173m??21372.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#28%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+1:2711:34+1:282m??21389.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:3411:43+1:332m??21397.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#30/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:3411:55+1:342m??21406.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#31/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:3912:05+1:392m??21419.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#32/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4212:15+1:422m??21427.06111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#33/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:4513:00+1:455m??21467.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#34/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:4713:21+1:462m??21491.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4739.0
#35/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08+3514:10+342m??21530.0620mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:252.0
#36/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+1:22-??21532.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site