Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

1909/Σ Howrah to Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 17 2012 (18:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 2420 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+21??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:35+245m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2718:05+275m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+4119:07+422m??1294.08422mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:38+4919:40+502m??1337.07936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+1:0320:40+1:045m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+1:1521:25+1:155m??1437.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+1:1322:10+1:1315m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+1:1923:57+1:192m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:2004:20+1:1920m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38201.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:5007:00+1:522m??21082.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+2:0307:40+2:041m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+2:0908:15+2:091m??21172.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5059.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+1:2710:20+1:2515m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40432.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+1:05-??21663.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha ( Alleppey ) SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+2??21663.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2621:35+262m??21732.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+3322:20+332m??21793.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1723:45+181m??21877.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+3601:10+363m??31998.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+4702:10+503m??32057.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+5002:55+502m??32107.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+3603:55+373m??32158.025 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+3604:10+361m??32164.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+4005:15+405m??32214.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3505:45+361m??32245.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#27/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3706:20+371m??32272.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+4006:35+411m??32287.07012mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4206:40+433m??32289.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#30/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4507:07+451m??32313.05218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4607:15+471m??32319.02112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#32/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22+007:23+01m??32321.09812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#33/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+5207:32+531m??32334.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5807:42+582m??32343.02614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#35/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+4808:08+481m??32354.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5308:17+532m??32360.079mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+4208:45+465m??32363.0643mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#38/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+1:1009:08+1:091m??32386.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0609:18+1:071m??32396.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#40/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+20-??32420.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.