Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:26:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 13:26:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily chain

1909/Σ Howrah to Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Guruvayur Express  Jan 17 2012 (18:58)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  23 halts  Distance: 2419 km  1 xfers
#1. 12841/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 10m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22639/Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Alappuzha (Alleppey)/ALLP


1 xfers. 23 halts. 147 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Alappuzha (Alleppey)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coromandel Express (PT)/12841
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -14:50+19??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+215m??1115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+205m??1231.06220mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#4/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  19:05+3319:07+332m??1293.08222mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#5/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  19:39+3619:40+371m??1337.07937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#6/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)20:35+4820:40+485m??1409.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#7/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)21:20+5321:25+535m??1437.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)21:55+5322:10+5115m??1456.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:45147.0
#9/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)23:55+5523:57+552m??1603.06926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
37 intermediate stations04:03278.0
#10/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶04:00+1:0004:20+5820m??2881.07611mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:38200.0
#11/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:58+1:2307:00+1:242m??21081.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#12/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  07:39+1:3207:40+1:321m??21124.08418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:14+1:3708:15+1:371m??21171.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5060.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)10:05+5010:20+4815m??21231.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:40431.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  17:00+30-??21662.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai - Alappuzha SF Express (PT)/22639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:45+2??21662.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)21:33+2121:35+212m??21731.08592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  22:18+2822:20+282m??21792.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2484.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:44+1123:45+121m??21876.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:22121.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:07+2601:10+263m??31997.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:07+3402:10+383m??32056.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:53+3702:55+372m??32106.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:52+2403:55+253m??32157.025417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  04:09+2604:10+271m??32163.050400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  05:10+3105:15+325m??32213.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:44+3205:45+341m??32244.04833mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#27/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  06:19+3506:20+351m??32271.06241mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  06:34+4106:35+411m??32286.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#29/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:37+4306:40+443m??32288.0553mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#30/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  07:06+4707:07+471m??32312.05519mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  07:14+4707:15+471m??32318.01910mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#32/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)07:22+4007:23+401m??32320.09814mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#33/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  07:31+5307:32+541m??32333.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  07:40+5907:42+1:022m??32343.02615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#35/==/IPLIdappally (2 PFs)  08:07+5208:08+521m??32353.0528mSR0484- 2344202, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  08:15+5808:17+592m??32359.079mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#37/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  08:40+4608:45+515m??32362.0643mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#38/--/TUVRTuravur (2 PFs)  09:07+5509:08+541m??32385.0667mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#39/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  09:17+1:0709:18+1:081m??32395.0209mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#40/--/ALLP•Alappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)•  10:30+22-??32419.0-8mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site