Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:08:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:08:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain

19090/Σ Singrauli-guwahati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 15 2014 (13:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  41 halts  Distance: 1361 km  1 xfers
#1. 23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15635/Dwarka Express
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 881 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
      S
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 41 halts. 536 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Patna Link Express/23347
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -17:00+5??10.056376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:54+3817:56+382m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)18:35+3818:55+4020m??163.056194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#4!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  19:40+4919:45+525m??1105.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  20:08+5620:10+552m??1126.045265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#6!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  20:40+2820:42+282m??1148.025253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#7!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:10+1021:15+135m??1160.045245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  21:30+921:32+102m??1171.070245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  21:42+721:44+72m??1183.056251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  21:56+921:58+112m??1194.016212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)22:35-123:35+2560m??1204.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1220.064169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??2232.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2244.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2251.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2267.067140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:52-00:54-2m??2280.038123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30-01:55-25m??2303.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07-02:08-1m??2319.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2339.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37-02:38-1m??2350.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:51-02:52-1m??2366.09113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1822.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2388.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??2408.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??2419.04681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#26/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2435.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m??2451.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#28/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2462.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10--??2480.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Dwarka Express/15635 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3110:55+2:3310m??2480.07857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#31/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:30+3:2111:32+3:212m??2525.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5844.0
#32/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  12:30+3:1112:32+3:112m??2569.01648mECRPatna, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1821.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:2413:55+3:245m??2590.03849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2756.0
#34/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:22+2:5815:24+3:022m??2646.06544mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#35/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  16:26+3:1116:28+3:112m??2713.04539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#36/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:4018:00+3:4415m??2770.03936mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#37%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  19:00+3:5319:02+3:532m??2809.06538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#38%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  19:55+3:5320:00+3:525m??2866.04653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5587.0
#39%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:1522:10+3:1115m??2953.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:4400:20+3:455m??31079.037 NFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:4000:55+3:395m??31098.08148mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#42%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  01:46+3:4301:48+3:422m??31167.03644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#43%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:3903:00+3:3810m??31204.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
14 intermediate stations01:35109.0
#44%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  04:35+4:0504:45+4:0510m??31313.02758mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:3342.0
#45%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+3:2606:20+3:312m??31355.01053mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:406.0
#46%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  07:00+3:03-??31361.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site