Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 20:02:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 20:02:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

19091/Σ Singrauli-(kamakhya)guwahati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 15 2014 (13:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1380 km  1 xfers
#1. 23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 900 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 33 halts. 519 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Patna Link Express/23347
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -17:00+5??10.056376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:54+3517:56+362m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)18:35+3418:55+3820m??163.056194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#4!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  19:40+4719:45+505m??1105.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+532m??1126.045265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#6!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  20:40+2720:42+282m??1148.025253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#7!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:10+1021:15+125m??1160.045245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  21:30+921:32+92m??1171.070245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  21:42+721:44+72m??1183.056251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  21:56+821:58+102m??1194.016212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)22:35-223:35+2560m??1204.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1220.064169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??2232.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2244.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2251.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2267.067140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:52-00:54-2m??2280.038123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30-01:55-25m??2303.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07-02:08-1m??2319.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2339.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37-02:38-1m??2350.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:51-02:52-1m??2366.09113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1822.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2388.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??2408.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??2419.04681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#26/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2435.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m??2451.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#28/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2462.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10--??2480.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+2:1610:55+2:1810m??2480.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:55110.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+3:3313:55+3:315m??2590.04248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:17+3:3114:19+3:312m??2606.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+3:0915:24+3:131m??2646.05344mECR, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#34/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+3:2918:00+3:3115m??2770.04736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55183.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+3:0322:10+3:0015m??2953.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05126.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+3:3200:20+3:345m??31079.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+3:2800:55+3:275m??31098.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:52+3:4601:54+3:462m??31177.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5627.0
#39%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+3:4103:00+3:4010m??31204.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#40!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  03:47+3:5303:49+3:532m??31256.05349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#41!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+3:56-??31380.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site