Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain

19091/Σ Singrauli-(kamakhya)guwahati chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 15 2014 (1:12PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  33 halts  Distance: 1380 km  1 xfers
#1. 23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 15667/Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express
Travel Time: 19h 15m Distance: 900 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
S      
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 33 halts. 518 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Patna Link Express/23347
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.066376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:46+2617:48+272m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)18:20+2218:40+2520m??163.056194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#4!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  19:25+3719:27+402m??1105.060313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+442m??1126.027265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#6!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  20:40+1420:42+152m??1148.023253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#7!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:13-221:15+52m??1160.045245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??1171.070245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  21:42+521:44+52m??1183.067251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  21:54+721:56+102m??1194.021212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)22:25-123:35+2570m??1204.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1220.064169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??2232.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2244.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2251.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2267.067140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:52-00:54-2m??2280.038123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30-01:55-25m??2303.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07-02:08-1m??2319.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2339.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37-02:38-1m??2350.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:51-02:52-1m??2366.09113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1822.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2388.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??2408.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??2419.04681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#26/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2435.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m??2451.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#28/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2462.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10--??2480.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express/15667 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations10:450.0
#30/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  10:45+1:3710:55+1:3810m??2480.03857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations02:55110.0
#31/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:50+1:3213:55+1:345m??2590.04249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#32/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  14:17+1:3014:19+1:302m??2606.03847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:0440.0
#33/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  15:23+1:0615:24+1:121m??2646.05343mECRKhagaria, Bihar
17 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#34%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  17:45+1:1618:00+1:1915m??2770.04736mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
34 intermediate stations03:55184.0
#35%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  21:55+1:1322:10+1:0815m??2954.060114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:05125.0
#36!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  00:15+1:2000:20+1:215m??31079.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#37%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  00:50+1:1700:55+1:165m??31098.08348mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5779.0
#38%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  01:52+1:1601:54+1:152m??31177.03049mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5628.0
#39|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:50+1:0803:00+1:0710m??31205.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#40!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  03:47+1:1203:49+1:122m??31256.05349mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:21124.0
#41!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  06:10+1:23-??31380.0-53mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site