Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:25:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:25:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

19092/Σ Singrauli-kolkata chain VIA gaya asn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 15 2014 (13:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 55m  95 halts  Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
#1. 23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
Travel Time: 12h 10m Distance: 388 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 462 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 15:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 95 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Patna Link Express/23347
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -17:00+3??10.056376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  17:54+1817:56+182m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3913.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)18:35+1318:55+2220m??163.056194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#4!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  19:40+2819:45+285m??1105.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  20:08+2920:10+282m??1126.045265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#6!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  20:40+2020:42+212m??1148.025253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#7!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:10+521:15+85m??1160.045245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  21:30+821:32+92m??1171.070245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  21:42+1021:44+112m??1183.056251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#10!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  21:56+1021:58+112m??1194.016212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#11!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)22:35-823:35+2560m??1204.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1220.064169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??2232.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2244.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2251.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2267.067140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:52-00:54-2m??2280.038123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30-01:55-25m??2303.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07-02:08-1m??2319.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#20/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2340.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37-02:38-1m??2350.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:51-02:52-1m??2367.09113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1821.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2388.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Express/13152 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#24/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+1:2406:30+1:245m??2388.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#25/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10+1:1307:12+1:132m??2408.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#26/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1307:25+1:142m??2420.088155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#27/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+1:1607:35+1:162m??2432.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+1:1808:00+1:202m??2454.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+1:2008:12+1:212m??2464.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#30/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+1:2008:35+1:202m??2491.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+1:2308:54+1:242m??2513.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+1:2209:21+1:232m??2540.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+1:2309:46+1:2310m??2558.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4229.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:0910:35+1:087m??2587.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#35/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+1:3311:04+1:322m??2626.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#36/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+1:3511:09+1:352m??2629.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+1:3511:16+1:352m??2632.044146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#38/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+1:3411:50+1:2815m??2646.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+1:2812:07+1:282m??2664.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+1:2612:20+1:262m??2671.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+1:1712:45+1:082m??2688.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1016.0
#42/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+1:1012:57+1:102m??2704.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1:3213:43+1:315m??2752.07237mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#44/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  14:34+1:5014:36+1:492m??2813.05814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#45/==/DAKEDakshineswar (2 PFs)  15:04-15:06-2m??2840.0128mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4910.0
#46/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+56-??2850.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.