Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:48:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 14:48:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

19093/Σ Rajgir - singrauli chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 15 2014 (1:22PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 579 km  1 xfers
#1. 13233/Rajgriha Express
Travel Time: 2h 52m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 27 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajgriha Express/13233
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -14:40+6??10.06171mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  14:51+1314:53+142m??111.04463mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (1 PFs)  15:02+1415:04+162m??118.05061mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1715:13+202m??124.07056mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  15:25+2215:27+232m??138.02847mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  15:38+1815:40+212m??143.01849mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3611.0
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:16+016:18+102m??154.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/KWOKarauta (2 PFs)  16:26+1216:28+122m??163.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  16:35+1116:37+112m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+1316:47+162m??177.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:03+1717:05+172m??189.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  17:12+1617:14+182m??192.02855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:23+1417:25+152m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:32+1617:42+1410m??199.02557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348
0 intermediate stations06:180.0
#15/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-??199.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1117.05256mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1129.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??1144.05666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1161.06081mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1172.01992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1191.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??1213.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1229.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1240.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??1260.011104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)↵¶00:35-01:00-25m??2276.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2299.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30-01:31-1m??2313.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2328.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??2335.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2347.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??2359.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶03:00-03:20+5220m??2375.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#34/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:31+5603:32+581m??2385.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#35/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:45+1:0003:46+1:021m??2397.087251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#36!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:54+1:0403:55+1:071m??2408.048245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#37!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:09+1:0104:10+1:021m??2419.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:24+1:0504:25+1:071m??2431.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#39!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:49+1:0304:50+1:041m??2454.053265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#40!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0305:15+1:091m??2475.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#41%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)↵¶06:35+5106:55+1:0220m??2517.032194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#42!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:18+1:0807:20+1:102m??2529.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1050.0
#43!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:30+23-??2579.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site