Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:56:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 07:56:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily chain

19093/Σ Rajgir - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 15 2014 (13:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 579 km  1 xfers
#1. 13233/Rajgriha Express
Travel Time: 2h 52m Distance: 99 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 58m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 14:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Rajgir/RGD
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Rajgir and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajgriha Express/13233
#1%--%RGD»Rajgir (3 PFs)»  -14:40+9??10.06171mECRRajgir, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#2%--%NLDNalanda (2 PFs)  14:51+1614:53+172m??111.04463mECRNational Highway 82, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3%--%POEPawapuri Road Halt (2 PFs)  15:02+1915:04+202m??118.05261mECRKosuk, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#4%--%BEHSBihar Sharif Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+2215:13+242m??124.07055mECR06112-222306, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%--%WENAWena (2 PFs)  15:25+2515:27+262m??138.02847mECRWena, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:115.0
#6%--%HRTHarnaut (3 PFs)  15:38+2415:40+252m??143.01749mECRHarnaut, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#7%--%BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:16+616:18+122m??153.06853mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:089.0
#8/==/KWOKarauta (3 PFs)  16:26+1416:28+152m??162.05052mECRKarauta, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  16:35+1416:37+142m??168.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#10/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+1616:47+172m??177.04653mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  17:03+1817:05+192m??189.02658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#12/==/GZHGulzarbagh (3 PFs)  17:12+1817:14+202m??192.02855mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  17:23+1317:25+142m??196.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:32+1517:42+1810m??199.02557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348
0 intermediate stations06:180.0
#15/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-??199.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#16/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1117.05256mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#17/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1129.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??1144.05666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1161.06081mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1172.01992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.0
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1191.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??1213.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#23/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1229.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1240.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#25/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??1260.011104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)00:35-01:00-25m??2276.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2299.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#28/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30-01:31-1m??2313.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#29/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2328.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#30/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??2335.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#31/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2347.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??2359.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#33/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)03:00-03:20+5320m??2375.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#34!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:30+5703:32+582m??2385.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#35!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:44+5903:46+1:002m??2397.099251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#36!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:53+1:0603:55+1:082m??2408.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:08+1:0904:10+1:112m??2419.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#38!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:23+1:1004:25+1:102m??2431.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1004:50+1:112m??2454.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#40!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:15+1:1005:20+1:115m??2475.033313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1542.0
#41%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)06:35+1:0307:00+1:0825m??2517.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#42!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1507:22+1:162m??2529.024209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0850.0
#43!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:30+37-??2579.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.