Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:23:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 11:23:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain

19094/Σ Maldahtown - singrauli chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 15 2014 (1:24PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 883 km  1 xfers
#1. 14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   

1 xfers. 27 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - New Delhi Express/14003
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -09:05+22??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+3209:42+335m??135.02730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  10:22+2610:24+272m??153.05736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#4|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  11:21+4011:26+415m??1108.05140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2773.0
#5!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+5812:58+595m??1181.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#6!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+1:0914:07+1:125m??1235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+1:2314:27+1:241m??1257.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)15:15+1:0915:20+1:085m??1280.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)18:10+1:0818:20+1:1610m??1403.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#10/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-??1403.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1421.05256mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1433.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??1448.05666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1465.06081mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1476.01992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1495.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??1517.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1533.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1544.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??1564.011104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)↵¶00:35-01:00-25m??2580.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#22/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2603.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30-01:31-1m??2617.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2632.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??2639.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2651.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??2663.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶03:00-03:20+5220m??2679.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:31+5603:32+581m??2689.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:45+1:0003:46+1:021m??2701.087251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#31!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:54+1:0403:55+1:071m??2712.048245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:09+1:0104:10+1:021m??2723.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:24+1:0504:25+1:071m??2735.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:49+1:0304:50+1:041m??2758.053265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#35!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0305:15+1:091m??2779.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)↵¶06:35+5106:55+1:0220m??2821.032194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#37!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:18+1:0807:20+1:102m??2833.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1050.0
#38!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:30+23-??2883.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site