Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:09:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly chain

19094/Σ Maldahtown - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 15 2014 (1:24PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 25m  27 halts  Distance: 883 km  1 xfers
#1. 14003/Malda Town - New Delhi Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 403 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 480 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T   S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - New Delhi Express/14003
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -09:05+9??10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2009:42+215m??135.02730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#3|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  10:22+1510:24+152m??153.05536mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#4|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  11:23+1911:28+195m??1108.05240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2573.0
#5!==!BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+3112:58+335m??1181.05050mERBhagalpur, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#6!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:02+3214:07+355m??1235.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  14:26+5614:27+571m??1257.02952mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#8|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+3515:20+355m??1280.04454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
40 intermediate stations02:50123.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  18:10+5118:20+1:0010m??1403.04957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348
0 intermediate stations05:400.0
#10/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -19:30-??1403.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#11/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  19:47-19:49-2m??1421.05256mECR804453, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  20:02-20:03-1m??1433.06564mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  20:17-20:18-1m??1448.05666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#14/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1465.06081mECRJehanabad, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#15/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1476.01992mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0119.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1495.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#17/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??1517.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1533.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1544.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??1564.011104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#21/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)↵¶00:35-01:00-25m??2580.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#22/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2603.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#23/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30-01:31-1m??2617.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2632.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??2639.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#26/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2651.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#27/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??2663.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#28/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶03:00-03:20+4720m??2679.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#29/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:31+4903:32+501m??2689.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:45+4903:46+511m??2701.087251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#31!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:54+5403:55+561m??2712.048245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#32!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:09+5604:10+571m??2723.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#33!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:24+5504:25+571m??2735.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#34!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:49+5504:50+561m??2758.053265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#35!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:14+5705:15+1:031m??2779.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#36%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)↵¶06:35+4906:55+5820m??2821.032194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#37!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+592m??2833.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1050.0
#38!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:30+14-??2883.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site