Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:09:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-wekly chain

19095/Σ Kolkata-singrauli chain VIA gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 15 2014 (1:27PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 850 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 388 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana SF Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+10??10.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2214:52+232m??1205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1616:02+175m??1263.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+2716:35+272m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+1718:43+175m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348 - Buffer: 3h 22m
0 intermediate stations03:070.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1462.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??1484.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1500.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1511.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??1531.011104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)↵¶00:35-01:00-25m??2547.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2570.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30-01:31-1m??2583.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2599.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??2606.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2618.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??2630.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶03:00-03:20+5120m??2646.055190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#19/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:31+5403:32+551m??2656.051212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#20/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:45+5303:46+551m??2667.087251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#21!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:54+5803:55+1:001m??2679.048245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:09+5904:10+1:001m??2690.050245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#23!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:24+1:0004:25+1:011m??2702.056253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#24!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:49+5904:50+1:001m??2724.053265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#25!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:14+1:0005:15+1:061m??2746.031313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#26%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)↵¶06:35+5206:55+1:0120m??2787.032194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#27!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:18+1:0107:20+1:032m??2800.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:1050.0
#28!==!SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:30+14-??2850.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site