Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:40:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:40:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
bi-wekly chain

19095/Σ Kolkata-singrauli chain VIA gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  May 15 2014 (13:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  27 halts  Distance: 2205 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 6h 28m Distance: 462 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 22m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 388 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 4
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+1410.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+252m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1816:02+195m31263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3416:35+342m01311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2518:43+255m01462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348 - Buffer: 40m
248 intermediate stations03:071355.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m821817.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#7/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m021839.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m021855.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#9/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m021866.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m021886.011104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)↵¶00:35-01:00-25m531902.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m031925.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30-01:31-1m031938.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m031954.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m031961.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m031973.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m031985.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#18/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶03:00-03:20+5120m032001.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:30+5303:32+552m132011.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:44+5403:46+552m132022.0100251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#21!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:53+5803:55+1:002m132034.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#22!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:08+1:0004:10+1:022m132045.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:23+1:0004:25+1:012m132057.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#24!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:48+5904:50+1:002m232079.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:15+1:0405:20+1:085m132101.033313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#26%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)↵¶06:35+4907:00+5525m232142.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#27!%%!%OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:20+1:0107:22+1:022m132155.024209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0850.0
#28!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:30+17-132205.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site