Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain

19097/Σ Haldia kharagpur tata - singrauli chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  May 15 2014 (13:31)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  27 halts  Distance: 988 km  1 xfers
#1. 12443/Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 42m Distance: 609 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 1h 48m
#2. 23348/Patna - Singrauli Link Express
Travel Time: 11h 30m Distance: 388 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# ???
    T  
Haldia/HLZ
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Singrauli/SGRL


1 xfers. 27 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Haldia and Singrauli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Haldia - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Express/12443
#1/--/HLZ»Haldia (2 PFs)»  -08:30+0??10.0667mSERDist - Purba Medinipur 721631, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#2/==/TMZTamluk (3 PFs)  09:11+109:12+51m??145.0494mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/--/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  09:41+209:42+61m??169.0629mSERPanskura, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#4/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:25+310:45+120m??1114.06842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#5/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  12:45-212:50+35m??1249.056 SER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#6/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  14:25+1714:27+172m??1338.046239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:4682.0
#7/--/KNFKhanudih16:13+1816:15+212m??1420.011243mSERBokaro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:5510.0
#8/--/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  17:10-217:20+310m??1430.059241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
33 intermediate stations02:52170.0
#9/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:12-720:17+35m??1600.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Patna - Singrauli Link Express/23348 - Buffer: 1h 48m
0 intermediate stations01:330.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??1600.072115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#11/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  22:18-22:19-1m??1622.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  22:32-22:33-1m??1638.060102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m??1649.07593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  23:01-23:02-1m??1669.011104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:3316.0
#15/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)↵¶00:35-01:00-25m??2685.080113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#16/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  01:17-01:18-1m??2708.067123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  01:30-01:31-1m??2721.073140mECR824303, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m??2737.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  01:53-01:54-1m??2744.072152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#20/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m??2756.058156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  02:17-02:18-1m??2768.024169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4216.0
#22/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)↵¶03:00-03:20+1:0120m??2784.060190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#23!%%!%GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  03:30+1:0403:32+1:052m??2794.056212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#24!%%!%MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  03:44+1:0603:46+1:072m??2805.0100251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#25!%%!%RMFRamna (1 PFs)  03:53+1:1103:55+1:132m??2817.052245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#26!%%!%NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  04:08+1:1404:10+1:162m??2828.054245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  04:23+1:1404:25+1:152m??2840.059253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  04:48+1:1604:50+1:162m??2862.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#29!%%!%RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  05:15+1:1605:20+1:175m??2884.033313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#30%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)↵¶06:35+1:1107:00+1:1325m??2925.037194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#31!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1907:22+1:212m??2938.024209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0850.0
#32!%%!%SGRL•Singrauli (3 PFs)•  09:30+44-??2988.0-376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site