Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

19098/Σ Hyderabad Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  May 15 2014 (9:09PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 1106 km  1 xfers
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 40m Distance: 946 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 50m Distance: 160 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.081493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+412m??1106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+3718:30+371m??1181.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+519:55+62m??1237.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1:1420:45+255m??1291.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+1721:50+192m??1346.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??1394.074242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+1923:32+192m??1462.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:18+500:20+102m??2501.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+501:10+71m??2552.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/KOU•Koduru (2 PFs)•  01:39+1001:40+111m??2586.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-1603:00+510m??2627.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+203:27+62m??2636.071152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+2404:30+242m??2708.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53-505:55+32m??2741.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:19+506:20+61m??2766.090270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:49+1306:50+141m??2809.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-2007:50+35m??2825.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#19/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-609:50+910m??2946.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:020.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3110:55+323m??2946.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2911:55+323m??21006.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+3012:40+302m??21056.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#23/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+13-??21106.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site