Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:32:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kacheguda Thanjavur Weekly Chain

19099/Σ Kacheguda Thanjavur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  May 15 2014 (9:18PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 5m  17 halts  Distance: 1227 km  1 xfers
#1. 16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 40m Distance: 1107 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 56822/Tirunelveli-Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 45m Distance: 120 km
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mayiladuturai Junction/MV


1 xfers. 17 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mayiladuturai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16353
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:00+0??10.081493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+412m??1106.065515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  18:29+3718:30+371m??1181.040328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2356.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:53+519:55+62m??1237.072293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:40+1:1420:45+255m??1291.053425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.0
#6%--%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+1721:50+192m??1346.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  22:33+1822:35+182m??1394.074242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  23:30+1923:32+192m??1462.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:18+500:20+102m??2501.063144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:09+501:10+71m??2552.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#11/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  01:39+1001:40+111m??2586.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#12/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50-1603:00+510m??2627.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.0
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  03:25+203:27+62m??2636.071152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0172.0
#14/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  04:28+2404:30+242m??2708.024305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:53-505:55+32m??2741.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam (3 PFs)  06:19+506:20+61m??2766.090270mSRVellore, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#17/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  06:49+1306:50+141m??2809.017355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:45-2007:50+35m??2825.066404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:50121.0
#19/==/SA•Salem Junction (6 PFs)•  09:40-609:50+910m??2946.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20%--%RASPRasipuram (3 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+181m??2972.053222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal (3 PFs)  10:39+1310:40+141m??2997.064186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  11:12+1311:15+153m??21031.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+212:45+165m??21107.07585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tirunelveli-Mayiladuturai Passenger (UnReserved)/56822 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:250.0
#24/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2413:20+2110m??21107.02385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#25/==/GOCPonmalai Golden Rock (2 PFs)  13:27+2413:28+271m??21110.04884mSRTiruchirapalli 620004, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#26!==!MCJManjattidal (1 PFs)  13:31-13:32-1m??21112.05978mSRMela Kalkandar Kottai Tiruchchirappalli 620011, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#27!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  13:37+2813:38+301m??21117.06074mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#28!==!TOMTondamanpatti (1 PFs)  13:43-13:44-1m??21122.05875mSRTondaimanpatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#29!==!SGMSolgampatti (1 PFs)  13:50+3213:51+331m??21128.05863mSRThirunedukulam To Paper Mill Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:03+3314:04+341m??21139.05961mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#31!==!ALKAlakkudi (2 PFs)  14:12+3514:13+361m??21147.01149mSRTamil Nadu 613601, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#32!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  15:03-215:05+92m??21157.05063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#33|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  15:35+015:36+01m??21182.07232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#34|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  15:48+1815:50+192m??21196.06930mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#35|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  16:00+2116:01+221m??21208.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#36|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  16:10+2316:11+241m??21219.01019mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:548.0
#37|--|MV•Mayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)•  17:05-16-??21227.0-17mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site