Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:21:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Best option for intermediate station passengers with less waiting time.

191/Σ Tumkur-Marikuppam connectivity ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^~  Jan 02 2012 (5:42PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 4h 45m  15 halts  Distance: 156 km  1 xfers
#1. 56226/Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 70 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 56508/Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 35m Distance: 86 km
Departs @ 15:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tumakuru (Tumkur)/TK
Arrives @ 20:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Marikuppam/MKM


1 xfers. 15 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Tumakuru (Tumkur) and Marikuppam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tumakuru - KSR Bengaluru passenger (UnReserved)/56226
#1|==|TK»Tumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)»  -15:50+17??10.040826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#2|==|KIATKyatsandra (2 PFs)  15:58-15:59-1m??15.052841mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#3|==|HHLHirehali (3 PFs)  16:06+1916:07+191m??111.071861mSWRNH 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#4|==|DBSDobbspet (2 PFs)  16:14-16:15-1m??120.046917mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5|==|NDVNidvanda (3 PFs)  16:19+2016:20+201m??123.057912mSWRPIN 562132, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6|==|MDLLMuddalingana Halli (2 PFs)  16:24-16:25-1m??127.057891mSWRNH 207, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|==|DBLDodbele (2 PFs)  16:31+2216:32+221m??132.067907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#8|==|BNKHBhairanayakanahalli (2 PFs)  16:36-16:37-1m??137.057903mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#9|==|GHLGolhalli (3 PFs)  16:44+2416:45+241m??143.0100899mSWRState Highway 74, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#10|--|SDVLSoldevanahalli (3 PFs)  16:51-16:52-1m??153.051866mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#11/==/BAWChikbanavar Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2716:56+281m??156.049880mSWRBengaluru., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#12/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:06+3117:07+321m??164.023919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#13/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??167.07920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#14/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  17:40+10-??170.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Swarna Passenger (UnReserved)/56508
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -18:00+2??170.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#16/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  18:10+618:12+62m??174.032928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#17/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  18:17+018:18+01m??177.048914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/BYPLBaiyyappanahalli (2 PFs)  18:23+918:25+92m??181.041912mSWRBengaluru-560038, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  18:29+1118:31+122m??184.041907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#20/==/HDIHHoodi Halt (2 PFs)18:38+118:39+11m??188.056886mSWRIndia, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#21/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  18:44+1718:45+181m??193.052874mSWR560067, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#22/==/DKNDevangonthi (3 PFs)  18:54+2118:55+211m??1101.061898mSWRSaukya Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  19:07+2019:08+201m??1113.069909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/BFWByatrayanhalli (2 PFs)  19:17+2019:18+201m??1123.030875mSWRMalur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#25/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  19:27+1719:28+171m??1128.033865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2212.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1119:55+85m??1140.044813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#27/--/BEMLBEML Nagar (1 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??1147.027886mSWRKolar Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#28/--/COLCoromandel (1 PFs)  20:10-20:11-1m??1149.076864mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#29/--/OGMOorgaum (1 PFs)  20:13+020:14+01m??1152.034867mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#30/--/CHUChampion (1 PFs)  20:18-20:19-1m??1154.07887mSWRKGF, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#31/--/MKM•Marikuppam (1 PFs)•  20:35--??1156.0-875mSWRKolar Gold Fields, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site