Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:55:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 23:55:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kacheguda Thanjavur Weekly Chain

19100/Σ Kacheguda Thanjavur Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  May 15 2014 (21:19)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 40m  7 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 17615/Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 16616/Chemmozhi Express
Travel Time: 2h 40m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Mannargudi/MQ


1 xfers. 7 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Mannargudi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express/17615
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -06:00+0??10.058493mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50106.0
#2!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  07:50+4507:51+491m??1106.054515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.0
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  09:15+3109:16+321m??1181.056328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5956.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  10:15+2410:16+241m??1237.060293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  11:10+1711:15+275m??1291.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39112.0
#6%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  12:54+4212:55+431m??1403.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+1813:57+222m??1436.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#8|--|KRYKadiri (3 PFs)  15:00+3115:02+312m??1504.070528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0677.0
#9|--|MPL•Madanapalle Road (2 PFs)•  16:08+5816:10+592m??1581.059628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#10|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  16:53+1:1016:55+1:102m??1623.026459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3441.0
#11|--|PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)↵¶18:29+2318:30+521m??1664.046371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  19:09+4219:10+431m??1694.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2920:00+352m??1727.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#14/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  20:43+3820:45+382m??1779.074332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  20:58+3921:00+392m??1795.034355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:28+821:30+92m??1811.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#17/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:02+4623:05+453m??1931.048283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#18/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)00:20+4600:30+1:0710m??2991.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0265.0
#19%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  01:32+4901:35+473m??21056.042120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:5076.0
#20/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  03:25+303:35+910m??21132.08385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Chemmozhi Express/16616 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#21/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)04:50-705:00+1210m??21132.06785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#22!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  05:29+2505:30+281m??21164.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#23!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+806:15+162m??21182.06063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#24|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)06:45+1906:55+2510m??21212.01825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4513.0
#25|--|MQ•Mannargudi (3 PFs)•  07:40+2-??21225.0-17mSRMannargudi PIN 614001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site